Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Approved Minute.pdf
 

 

173KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

 Items 1 - 7

 Items 8 - 10


 

1 - Declaration of Members' Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Document Type 02A and 2B Equalities Briefing Note.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee of 4 October 2022.

Document Type 03 Draft Minute of 4 October 2022.pdf


 

4 - Statement of Outstanding Business

Document Type 04 Statement of Outstanding Business.pdf


 

5 - Naming of a New Street in Chapelton

Document Type 05 Naming of a new Street in Chapelton.pdf


 

6 - Stonehaven Traffic Management Review

Document Type 06 Stonehaven Traffic Management Review.pdf


 

7 - Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee Budget

Document Type 07 Kincardine & Mearns Area Committee Budget.pdf


 

8 - Household Recycling Centre Hybrid Booking System Proposal

Document Type 08 Household Recycling Centre Hybrid Booking System Proposal.pdf


 

9 - Aberdeenshire Charitable Trust (ACT2) (Request to Speak)

Document Type 09 Aberdeenshire Charitable Trust (ACT2).pdf


 

10A - APP/2021/2010 - Ecclesgreig Holiday Park, St Cyrus

Document Type 10 (A) APP-2021-2010 - Ecclesgreig Holiday Park, St Cyrus.pdf


 

10B - APP/2022/0053 - North Snadon, St Cyrus

Document Type 10 (B) APP-2022-0053 - North Snadon, St Cyrus.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 11 - Supplementary Procurement Plan Stonehaven Redcloak Waste Transfer Station 3-Weekly Shed Works


 

12 - Agenda Pack Public


 

(EXEMPT) 13 - Agenda Pack Private


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Committee Chair
Details


Sarah Dickinson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



David Aitchison
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


Dawn Black
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Shirley Burnett
North Kincardine
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Laurie Carnie
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Alison Evison
Mearns
Independent
Details


Kevin Stelfox
Mearns
SNP
Details


Mel Sullivan
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alan Turner
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Catherine Victor
North Kincardine
SNP
Details

Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee