Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2020 03 03 Approved Minute.pdf
 

 

203KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.


 

2B - Resolution

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:- That under Section 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the Meeting for Items 7 and 8 of the business on the grounds that it involves the likely disclosure of exempt information of the class described in the relevant Paragraphs of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act.

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 2A Equalities Briefing Note.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee of 11 February 2020

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 03 Draft Minute KMAC 11.02.20.pdf


 

4 - Confident Governance – Nomination to Kincardine And Mearns Citizens Advice Bureau

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 04 R Confident Governance.pdf


 

5 - Rezone of Hillside School

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 05 Rezone of Hillside School.pdf


 

6A - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 94 Dwellinghouses and Associated Infrastructure at Land Adjacent to East Lodge, Ury Estate, Ury, Stonehaven

Planning document - APP/2018/0829 No Link Available!!

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 06A APP-2018-0829 - East Lodge, Ury Estate, Ury.pdf


 

6B - Full Planning Permission for East Lodge Link Road Infrastructure at Land Adjacent to East Lodge, Ury, Stonehaven

Planning document - APP/2019/2841 No Link Available!!

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 06B APP-2019-2841 - East Lodge, Ury.pdf


 

6C - Full Planning Permission for Installation of Decking and Balustrading (Retrospective) at 5 Victoria Street, Stonehaven

Planning document - APP/2019/2667  No Link Available!!

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 06C APP-2019-2667 - 5 Victoria Street, Stonehaven.pdf


 

6D - Listed Building Consent for Demolition and Erection of Section of Wall at Carron Springs, Arbuthnott Place, Stonehaven

Planning document - APP/2019/2750 No Link Available!!

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 06D APP-2019-2750 - Carron Springs, Stonehaven.pdf


 

6E - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of 10 Dwellinghouses and Formation of Access at Land At Beattie Lodge, Garvocklea, Laurencekirk

Planning document - APP/2019/2802 No Link Available!!

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 06E APP-2019-2802 - Land at Beattie Lodge, Laurencekirk.pdf


 

6F - Full Planning Permission for Lateral Extension of Existing Hard Rock Quarry and Formation of Sump Pond at Blackhills Quarry, Blackhills of Cairnrobin, Cove

Planning document - APP/2019/2369 No Link Available!!

Document Type 2020 03 03 Item No 06F R APP-2019-2369 - Blackhills Quarry, Cove.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 7 - Business Services’ Directorate Annual Procurement Plan 2020/21


 

(EXEMPT) 8 - Arrangements for Appointment of Area Manager (Kincardine and Mearns)


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
Independent
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Sarah Dickinson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alison Evison
North Kincardine
Scottish Labour
Details


Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Aligned Independent
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Unaligned Independent
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Sandy Wallace
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Unaligned
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
Independent
Details

Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee