Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Approved Minute.pdf
 

 

125KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

YouTube


 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type 02A Equalities Briefing Note.pdf


 

2B - Resolution

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:- That under Section 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the Meeting for Item 7 of the business on the grounds that it involves the likely disclosure of exempt information of the class described in the relevant Paragraphs of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act.

 


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee of 2 March 2021

Document Type 03 Draft Minute of 2 March 2021.pdf


 

4 - Public Road Network - Bridges Work Bank Prioritisation - Draft Policy and Procedure

Document Type 04 Public Road Network Bridges Work Bank Prioritisation Draft Policy and Procedure.pdf


 

5 - Aberdeenshire Charities Trust 2 Application

Document Type 05 Aberdeenshire Charities Trust (ACT2).pdf


 

6A - Full Planning Permission for Change of Use from Commercial Unit (Classes 4, 5 and 6) to Dance Studio (Class 11) at Unit 1, Spurryhillock Industrial Estate, Broomhill Road, Stonehaven, AB39 3NH

Planning document - APP/2021/0002

Document Type 06A APP-2021-0002 - Unit 1, Spurryhillock Industrial Estate, Stonehaven.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 7 - Infrastructure Services Directorate Procurement Plan – 2021/2022


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Committee Chair
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
Alba Party
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Sarah Dickinson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alison Evison
North Kincardine
Scottish Labour
Details


Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Unaligned Independent
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Sandy Wallace
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Libertarian Party
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
Alba Party
Details

Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee