Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minute and Appendix - 15 March 2022.pdf
 

 

114KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

Link to YouTube - Recording of Garioch Area Committee 15/03/2022


 

2 - Equalities & Resoloutions

Document Type (02) Equalities Agenda Note Updated.pdf


 

3 - Minute and Appendix

Document Type (03) Minute and Appendix - 22 February 2022.pdf


 

4 - Statement of Outstanding Business

Document Type (04) SOB 15 March 2022.pdf


 

5 - Business Services’ Area Committee Performance Indicator Report - Mid-Year Progress (April 2021 – December 2021)

Document Type (05) Business Services Performance Report combined.pdf


 

6A - Local Review Body Decision Notice

Erection of Dwellinghouse, Land at Auchmore, Midmar

Document Type (06A) LRB Decision notice - Land at Auchmore, Midmar, Inverurie combined.pdf


 

6B - Local Review Body Decision Notice

Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse, Site adjacent to Lairshill, Newmachar

Document Type (06B) LRB Decision notice - Lairshill, Newmachar.pdf


 

6C - Local Review Body Decision Notice

Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse, Site at Dalherrick Farm, Sauchen, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7RP

Document Type (06C) LRB Decision Notice Dalherrick Farm, Sauchen combined.pdf


 

7 - Planning and Environmental Appeals Division Decision Notice

Full Planning Permission for Erection of 7 Dwellinghouses and 56 Flats with Associated Infrastructure, Site at Former Blockworks Site, Straik Road, Elrick, Westhill

Document Type (07) Site at Straik Road, Elrick, Westhill combined.pdf


 

8 - Aberdeenshire Council Empty Homes Advice and Information Service

Document Type (08) Empty Homes report combined.pdf


 

9 - Aberdeenshire Charities Trust (Act2) – Financial Management

Document Type (09) Aberdeenshire Charities Trust (ACT2) – Financial Management.pdf


 

10 - Follow Up Inspection of Inverurie Academy

Document Type (10) Inverurie Academy Report combined.pdf


Committee members



Neil Baillie
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details


Marion Ewenson
Inverurie and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jim Gifford
East Garioch
Independent
Details


Moray Grant
West Garioch
SNP
Details


Fatima Joji
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


David Keating
Inverurie and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Trevor Mason
East Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Craig Miller
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Sam Payne
West Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Hazel Smith
West Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Judy Whyte
Inverurie and District
Independent
Details

Garioch Area Committee