Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minute and Appendix - 21 April 2020.pdf
 

 

140KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

YouTube Recording


 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Resolutions - Equalities

In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to:-

1. eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

2. advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

3. foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type (02) Equalities briefing note revised.pdf


 

2B - Resolutions - Exempt Items

That, under Sections 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the meeting for certain items of business on account of the likely disclosure of exempt information of the classes described in the relevant Paragraphs of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act.


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 17 March 2020

Document Type (03) Minute and Appendix - 17 March 2020.pdf


 

4 - Statement of Outstanding Business

Document Type (04) SOB April 2020.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

5 - Erection of dwellinghouse and garage and formation of vehicular access on land adjacent to Oor Neuk, Oyne, Insch

Planning document - APP/2019/2585

Document Type (05) Erection of dwelling at Oor Neuk, Oyne final report combined.pdf

Document Type (05) Erection of dwelling at Oor Neuk, Oyne presentation.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

(EXEMPT) 6 - Business Services’ Directorate Supplementary Procurement Plan 2020/2021

Exempt under Paragraph 8


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Fergus Hood
East Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


Neil Baillie
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details


Lesley Berry
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Marion Ewenson
Inverurie and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Martin Ford
East Garioch
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Victoria Harper
West Garioch
SNP
Details


Sebastian Leslie
West Garioch
Aligned Independent
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Hazel Smith
West Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Judy Whyte
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Details

Garioch Area Committee