Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

(03) Minutes & Appendix -3 February 2015.pdf
 

 

1MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Declaration of Members' Interests


 

2 - Resolutions

Document Type (2A) Equalities briefing.pdf


 

3 - Minutes of Meeting of 13 January, 2015

Document Type (3) Minutes & Appendix - 13 January 2015.pdf


 

4 - Intimation of Public Question Time


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

5A - Change of use of licensed premises to use Class 7 and erection of accessible shower room (retrospective) at former Old Loco Works, Harlaw Road, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire (Site 1); and Change of use from incidental office space within the approved Heritage Centre (Class 10) to overnight sleeping accommodation (Class 7) at former Old Loco Works, Harlaw Road, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire (Site 2)

Planning document - APP/2014/3617 Planning document - APP/2014/3874 

Document Type (5A) Loco Works, Inverurie Final Report.pdf


 

6A - Change of use of ground to storage/industrial at Ram Tubulars Scotland Ltd, Birchwood Kinellar, Blackburn

Planning document - APP/2014/3601

Document Type (6A) Birchwood, Kinellar - final report.pdf


 

6B - Erection of Dwellinghouse at land at 25 High Street, Kemnay

Planning document - APP/2014/3815

Document Type (6B) 25 High Street, Kemnay report final.pdf


 

6C - Residential development as enabling development for Town Park and associated facilities at Woodside Croft, Midmill, Kintore

Planning document - APP/2004/3532

Document Type (6C) Residential and Town Park at Midmill, Kintore report final.pdf


 

7 - Aberdeenshire Local Development Plan – Settlements for Unallocated Organic Growth

Document Type (7) LDP Identified settlements.pdf


 

8 - Aberdeenshire Local Development Plan - Settlement Statements

Document Type (8) LDP settlement statements appendix 1.pdf

Document Type (8) LDP settlement statements.pdf


 

9 - Aberdeenshire Local Development Plan – Supplementary Guidance

Document Type (9) Appendix 1 SG Affordable Housing.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 2 Regeneration Priority Area.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 3 Energetica.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 4 The Coastal Zone.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 5 LNCS A Index.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 5 LNCS B Sites coastal sites maps 1 to 35.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 5 LNCS C Sites River Dee maps 36.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 5 LNCS D Landward big sites maps 36 to 43.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 5 LNCS E Sites landward 1 maps 44 to 52.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 5 LNCS F Sites landward 2 maps 53 to 84.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 5 LNCS G Sites landward 3 maps 85 to 114.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 6 Areas of search for minerals reduced.pdf

Document Type (9) Appendix 7 SG Developer Obligations Aberdeenshire.pdf

Document Type (9) LDP supplementary guidance report.pdf


 

10 - Appeal Decision – Mill of Lyne, Dunecht, Westhill

Document Type (10) Mill of Lyne appeal decision final.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDRENS SERVICES

 

11 - Analysis of attainment in Scottish Qualifications Authority (SQA) examination results in Garioch secondary schools for year ending June 2014 including information on the new national attainment and achievement benchmarking tool, “Insight”

Document Type (11) School attainment report final.pdf


 

COMMUNITIES

 

12 - Angling Permit Charges 2015

Document Type (12) Angling Permit Charges Report final.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

(EXEMPT) 13 - Lease of Unit 4 Westhill Business Centre, Endeavour Drive, Arnhall Business Park, Westhill, AB32 6UF


 

(EXEMPT) 14 - Proposed Disposal of Laighmuir Depot, Kirkton Bridge, Skene, Westhill AB32 6SH


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Committee Chair
Details


Marion Ewenson
Inverurie and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


Neil Baillie
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details


Lesley Berry
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Martin Ford
East Garioch
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Victoria Harper
West Garioch
SNP
Details


David Keating
East Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Sebastian Leslie
West Garioch
Aligned Independent
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Hazel Smith
West Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Judy Whyte
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Details

Garioch Area Committee