Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

Agenda Pack - Public-.pdf
 

 

1MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Skype Recording of Aberdeenshire Licensing Board - 16 December 2020

Skype recording of Aberdeenshire Licensing Board – 16 December 2020


 

0 - Link to Live Streaming 16 December 2020

Aberdeenshire Licensing Board – Live Steaming – 16 December 2020


 

3 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- "In line with the Council's legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Board, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to":-

(i)   eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)  advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii) foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it

Document Type Item 3 - Statement on Equalities.pdf


 

4 - Minute of the Aberdeenshire Board Meeting of 14 October 2020 - For Approval

Document Type Item 4 Draft Minute 14 October 2020.pdf


 

5 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 - Applications for Grant of Premises and Provisional Premises Licences - Non-Contentious - For Approval-

Document Type Item 5 Premises and Provisional Licences Cover Report - Non Contentious-.pdf


 

6 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 - Application for Major Variation of Premises Licences - Non-Contentious - For Approval

Document Type Item 6 Major Variations Cover Report - Non-Contentious.pdf


 

7 - Date of Next Meeting - 10 February 2021

Document Type Item 7- Date of Next Meeting.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Brian Topping
Fraserburgh and District
Alba Party
Committee Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Marion Ewenson
Inverurie and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alastair Forsyth
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Victoria Harper
West Garioch
SNP
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
Alba Party
Details