Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2021 01 19 FAC Minute - Final.pdf
 

 

53KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

Recording of Meeting


 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolution

Resolution – consider and, if so decided, adopt the following resolution:

Public Sector Equality Duty

In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee agree in making decisions on the attached reports Members shall have due regard to the need to:-

  1. eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

  2. advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

  3. foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 8 December, 2020

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 3 - Minute of Meeting of 8 December 2020.pdf


 

4A - APP/2020/0349 - Erection of 284 Dwellinghouses and Associated Infrastructure and Landscaping at OP 1 Site, Land To The East of Blackdog Industrial Estate, Blackdog

Planning document - APP/2020/0349

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 4A - APP-2020-0349.pdf

Document Type Item 4A - APP-2020-0349 Planning PowerPoint Slides.pdf


 

4B - APP/2020/1416 Full Planning Permission for Anaerobic Digestion Plant, Water Treatment Plant, Associated Energy Generation Centre and co2 Recovery Plant at Site 8, Brewdog Balmacassie Commercial Park, Ellon

Planning document - APP/2020/1416

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 4B - APP-2020-1416.pdf

Document Type Item 4B - APP-2020-1416 Planning PowerPoint Slides.pdf


 

4C - APP/2020/1695 Full Planning Permission for Alterations and Extension to Dwellinghouse, Erection of Garden Room / Shed, Erection of Fencing and Formation of Parking Area at Beech Cottage, 5 Tree Road, Tarves Full Planning Permission for Alterations and Extension to Dwellinghouse, Erection of Garden Room / Shed, Erection of Fencing and Formation of Parking Area at Beech Cottage, 5 Tree Road, Tarves

Planning document - APP/2020/1695

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 4C - APP-2020-1695.pdf

Document Type Item 4C - APP-2020-1695 Planning PowerPoint Slides.pdf


 

4D - APP/2020/1717 Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site at Wellend Cottage (Former Auchterless Station), Towie, Auchterless, Turriff

Planning document - APP/2020/1717

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 4D - APP-2020-1717.pdf

Document Type Item 4D - APP-2020-1717 Planning PowerPoint Slides.pdf


 

5 - Local Review Body Decision Notice – LRB 493, APP/2019/2926 – Royal Bank of Scotland, 11 High Street, Turriff

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 5 - LRB 493 - APP-2019-2926.pdf


 

6 - Planning Appeal Decision Notice and Award of Expenses Decision Notice – APP/2019/2723 and APP/2019/2723 – Site at Muirtack

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 6 - Appeal Decision Notice and Award of Expenses Notice - APP-2019-2723 and APP-2019-2723.pdf


 

7 - Formartine Community Plan 2019-22 – Action Plan Endorsement

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 7 - Formartine Community Plan 2019-22 – Action Plan Endorsement.pdf


 

8 - Nomination to Outside Body

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 8 - Nomination to Outside Body.pdf


 

9 - Statement of Outstanding Business

Document Type 2021 01 19 Item 9 - Statement of Outstanding Business.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Isobel Davidson
Ellon and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Karen Adam
Mid-Formartine
SNP
Details


Sandy Duncan
Turriff and District
Independent
Details


Alastair Forsyth
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Jim Gifford
Mid-Formartine
Aligned Independent
Details


Andrew Hassan
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Anouk Kloppert
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Louise McAllister
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Gillian Owen
Ellon and District
Conservative
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details

Formartine Area Committee