Formartine Area Committee 

Area Committees determine matters within their terms of reference which directly affect their areas including planning applications. They also scrutinise local service delivery and performance and monitor the impact of council and other public services on their communities.

 

Upcoming meeting


Formartine Area Committee 11/06/2019 (Click for documents)

Formartine Area Committee 02/07/2019 (Click for documents)

Formartine Area Committee (Vacation Committee) 23/07/2019 (Click for documents)

Formartine Area Committee 03/09/2019 (Click for documents)

Formartine Area Committee 24/09/2019 (Click for documents)

Recent meetings


Formartine Area Committee 21/05/2019 (Click for documents)

  • 21 May 2019 - 10:00AM
  • The Kirk Centre (Upstairs Hall) Station Road Ellon
  • AB41 9AE Click for Map

Formartine Area Committee 30/04/2019 (Click for documents)

  • 30 April 2019 - 10:00AM
  • The Kirk Centre (Upstairs Hall) Station Road Ellon
  • AB41 9AE Click for Map

Formartine Area Committee 26/03/2019 (Click for documents)

  • 26 March 2019 - 10:00AM
  • The Kirk Centre (Slains Hall) Station Road Ellon
  • AB41 9AE Click for Map

Formartine Area Committee 05/03/2019 (Click for documents)

  • 05 March 2019 - 09:45AM
  • The Kirk Centre (Upstairs Hall) Station Road, Ellon
  • AB41 9AE Click for Map

Formartine Area Committee 12/02/2019 (Click for documents)

  • 12 February 2019 - 09:45AM
  • Ellon Baptist Church, Station Road, Ellon, AB41 9AE
  • AB41 9AE Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Isobel Davidson
Ellon and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Karen Adam
Mid-Formartine
SNP
Details


Sandy Duncan
Turriff and District
Independent
Details


Alastair Forsyth
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Jim Gifford
Mid-Formartine
Conservative
Details


Andrew Hassan
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Anouk Kloppert
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Gillian Owen
Ellon and District
Conservative
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Richard Thomson
Ellon and District
SNP
Details

Formartine Area Committee