Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

2021 03 11 ISC Agenda Pack Public -.pdf
 

 

12MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

Recording of ISC Meeting – 11 March 2021


 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolutions

(A)       Public Sector Equality Duty -

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-

(1)       to have due regard to the need to:-

(a)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(b)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(c)        foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

(2)       where an Equality Impact Assessment is provided, to consider its contents and take those into account when reaching a decision.

(B)       Exempt Information –

Consider and, if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-

That under Sections 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the meeting for Item 23 of the business on account of the likely disclosure of exempt information of the classes described in the relevant Paragraphs of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act.

Document Type (02) Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

3 - Minute of the Infrastructure Services Committee Meeting of 21 January, 2021

Document Type (03) 2021 01 21 ISC Draft Minute.pdf


 

4 - Outstanding Business

Document Type (04) Outstanding Business.pdf


 

Directorate

 

5 - Infrastructure Services Directorate Plan 2020 – 2022

Document Type (05) Directorate Plan 2021-03-11 Report -.pdf


 

Planning, Policy and Environment

 

6 - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse, Site B, Sapphire of Blackhills, Lonmay, Fraserburgh – Reference: APP/2020/1537

REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2020/1537

Document Type (06) APP-2020-1537.pdf

Document Type Item 6 - APP 2020 1537 Powerpoint.pdf


 

7 - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site to the North of Fetterangus, Mintlaw – Reference: APP/2020/2150

Planning document - APP/2020/2150

Document Type (07) APP-2020-2150.pdf

Document Type Item 7 - APP 2020 2150 Powerpoint draft.pdf


 

8 - Aberdeen City and Shire Strategic Development Planning Authority (SDPA) – Amendments to Minute of Agreement

Document Type (08) SDPA MoA - Report.pdf


 

Transportation

 

9 - Strategic Transport Update

Document Type (09) Strategic Transport Update.pdf


 

10 - Bus Partnership Fund

Document Type (10) Bus Partnership Fund.pdf

Document Type Item 10 - Bus Partnership Fund - Presentation.pdf


 

11 - Carbon Budget, Six Monthly Update and Covid 19 Sustainability and Climate Change Lessons Learned

Document Type (11) Carbon Budget 6 Monthly Update & Lessons Learned.pdf


 

Economic Development and Protective Services

 

12 - Crown Estate Scotland Funding

Document Type (12) Crown Estate Scotland Funding.pdf


 

13 - Improving Access to Digital Infrastructure

Document Type (13) Digital Infrastructure-.pdf


 

General

 

14 - Policy Register Annual Reporting

Document Type (14) Policy Register Annual Reporting.pdf


 

15 - Fees and Charges Review: Proposed Approach

Document Type (15) Fees and Charges Amendment Proposal Report (FINAL).pdf


 

Business Services

 

16 - Annual Procurement Performance Report 2019-2020

Document Type (16) Annual Procurement Report 110321.pdf


 

17 - Corporate Improvement Plan 2020/21

Document Type (17) Corporate Improvement Plan FINAL.pdf


 

ITEMS WHICH THE COMMITTEE MAY WISH TO CONSIDER WITH THE PRESS AND PUBLIC EXCLUDED

 

(EXEMPT) 18 - Infrastructure Services Directorate, Annual Procurement Plan 2021/22


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Anne Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Rosemary Bruce, Cllr Ross Cassie, Cllr Marion Ewenson, Cllr Mark Findlater, Cllr Martin Ford, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Andy Kille, Cllr Hamish Partridge, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Judy Whyte,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)