Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

2020 08 20 ISC Agenda Pack - Public.pdf
 

 

3MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of ISC of 20 August 2020

https://aberdeenshire.public-i.tv/core/portal/webcast_interactive/503231


 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolutions

Public Sector Equality Duty -

Consider, and if so decide, adopt the following resolution:-

(1)      to have due regard to the need to:-

(a)      eliminate discrimination, harassment, and victimisation;

(b)      advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(c)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(2)      where an Equality Impact Assessment is provided, to consider its contents and take those into account when reaching a decision.

Document Type (02) Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

3 - Minute of the Infrastructure Services Committee Meeting of 18 June, 2020

Document Type (03) ISC DRAFT MIN 18 06 20.pdf


 

4 - Outstanding Business

Document Type (04) Outstanding Business.pdf


 

Presentation

 

5 - Visit Aberdeenshire Delivery Plan 2020/21

PRESENTATION

Document Type 05 - VAberdeenshire DP.pdf


 

Planning, Policy and Environment

 

6 - Proposed Aberdeen Local Development Plan 2020 – Site OP46 Royal Devenick Park

Document Type (06) Proposed Aberdeen Local Development Plan - Objection to OP46 Royal Devenick Park.pdf


 

Transportation

 

7 - Strategic Transport Update

Document Type (07) Strategic Transport Update.pdf


 

Roads, Landscape Services and Waste Management

 

8 - A980 Campfield, Torphins – Request for Extension of Speed Limit

Document Type (08) A980 Campfield Torphins - Request for Extension of Speed Limit.pdf


 

Economic Development and Protective Services

 

9 - Economic Development Action Plan 2017-2021 – Annual Update

Document Type (09) Ecc Dev Action Plan.pdf

Document Type 09 - ED Action Plan.pdf


 

10 - National and Regional Economic Recovery Strategies

Document Type (10) RES & Recovery Strategies.pdf


 

11 - Coastal Communities Crown Estate Funding

Document Type (11) Coastal Communities Crown Estate.pdf


 

Business Services

 

12 - Financial Monitoring to 30 June 2020

Document Type (12) IS Financial Monitoring to 30 June 2020.pdf


 

ITEMS FOR NOTING

 

13(A) - Minute of the Strategic Development Planning Authority (SDPA) of 29 January 2020

Document Type A. Minute SDPA 29 01 20.pdf


 

13(B) - Minute of Aberdeen City Region Deal Joint Committee of 5 June, 2020

Document Type B. Minute CRD 050620.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Anne Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Rosemary Bruce, Cllr Ross Cassie, Cllr Marion Ewenson, Cllr Mark Findlater, Cllr Martin Ford, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Hamish Partridge, Cllr Michael Roy, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Judy Whyte,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)