Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)


One of four Policy Committees.  Responsibilities include economic development and protective services, planning and building standards, transportation, and roads, landscape services and waste management and matters relating to the Aberdeen City Region Deal and visitor attractions.

Upcoming meeting


Infrastructure Services Committee 25/11/2021 (Click for documents)

Infrastructure Services Committee 20/01/2022 (Click for documents)

Infrastructure Services Committee 10/03/2022 (Click for documents)

Recent meetings


Infrastructure Services Committee 30/09/2021 (Click for documents)

  • 30 September 2021 - 10:15AM

Infrastructure Services Committee 19/08/2021 (Click for documents)

  • 19 August 2021 - 10:15AM

Infrastructure Services Committee 17/06/2021 (Click for documents)

  • 17 June 2021 - 10:15AM

Infrastructure Services Committee 13/05/2021 (Click for documents)

  • 13 May 2021 - 10:15AM

Infrastructure Services Committee 11/03/2021 (Click for documents)

  • 11 March 2021 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room 5, Woodhill House, Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


David Keating
East Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Anne Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Rosemary Bruce, Cllr Ross Cassie, Cllr Marion Ewenson, Cllr Mark Findlater, Cllr Martin Ford, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Andy Kille, Cllr Hamish Partridge, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Judy Whyte,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)