Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2021 02 18 Communities Committee Minute .pdf
 

 

156KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Document Type (02) Equalities Agenda Note (3) (1).pdf


 

2B - Resolution


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of the Communities Committee of 17 December, 2020

Document Type (03) Communities Committee Draft Minute 17 12 20 final draft.pdf


 

4 - Progress with Actions from Previous Communities Committee Meetings

Document Type (04) Progress Against Actions Log Communities Committee 18 02 21 - Revised Final V1.pdf


 

Business  Services

 

5 - Quarter 3 Financial Performance: Communities Budget

Document Type (05) 21 02 18 CC Q3 Fin Perf Report Cover report.pdf


 

6 - Financial Performance to 31 December 2020 – Housing Revenue Account

Document Type (06) HRA Q3 Fin Perf Report Final.pdf


 

7 - Corporate Improvement Plan 2020/21

Document Type (07) Corporate Improvement Plan FINAL.pdf


 

8 - Living Wage – Employer Accreditation

Document Type (08) Living Wage Employer Accreditation.pdf


 

9 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service – Local Fire and Rescue Plan for Aberdeenshire

Document Type (09) SFRS Covering Report.pdf


 

10 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Performance Report 1 April to 30 September 2020

Document Type (10) SFRS Year to Date Performance Covering Report.pdf


 

11 - Police Scotland Performance Monitoring and Operational Update

Document Type (11) Aberdeenshire Police Performance Report (Apr-Sept 20).pdf


 

12 - Annual Procurement Performance Report 2019 – 2020

Document Type (12) APR covering report.pdf


 

Infrastructure Services

 

13 - Housing Action Plan

Document Type (13) Housing Action Plan.pdf


 

Live Life Aberdeenshire

 

14 - Live Life Aberdeenshire Pricing Update

Document Type (14) LLA Pricing Update.pdf


 

Health and Social Care Partnership

 

15 - Charging Policy and Unit Costs 2021/22

Document Type (15) Charging Policy and Unit Costs 2021-22.pdf


 

Presentation

 

(EXEMPT) 16 - Risk Presentation


 

Business Services

 

(EXEMPT) 17 - Hard Facilities Management Update


 

Infrastructure Services

 

(EXEMPT) 18 - Procurement Plan 2021/22 for Housing and Building Standards


 

Live Life Aberdeenshire

 

(EXEMPT) 19 - Live Life Aberdeenshire Grant Funding 2021/2022


 

Health and Social Care Partnership

 

(EXEMPT) 20 - Aberdeenshire Integration Joint Board – Annual Procurement Plan Direction


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Judy Whyte
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Independent
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Victoria Harper
West Garioch
SNP
Details


Andrew Hassan
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Doreen Mair
Fraserburgh and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Unaligned Independent
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Sandy Wallace
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Libertarian Party
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Dianne Beagrie, Cllr Sarah Dickinson, Cllr Eileen Durno, Cllr Alan Fakley, Cllr Anouk Kloppert, Cllr Alistair McKelvie, Cllr Ian Mollison, Cllr Glen Reid, Cllr Michael Roy, Cllr Hazel Smith, Cllr Robbie Withey,

Communities Committee (from 27 January 2017)