Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2022 04 21 BSC Minute.pdf
 

 

40KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Document Type (02) Equalities Agenda Note updated 0821.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of the Business Services Committee of 22 February, 2022

Document Type (03) BSC 24 02 22 - Final Draft Minute.pdf


 

4 - Outstanding Business List

Document Type (04) Outstanding Business List.pdf


 

5 - Bellwin Claim - Storm Arwen

Document Type (05) Belwin Claim - Storm Arwen.pdf


 

6 - Gaelic Language Plan 2016-21 - Implementation Report 2020-21

Document Type (06) Gaelic Language Plan 2016-21 - Implementation Report 2020-21.pdf


 

7 - Workforce Planning - Annual Report

Document Type (07) Workforce Planning - Annual Report.pdf


 

8 - Risk and Resilience Update Report

Document Type (08) Risk and Resilience Update Report.pdf


 

9A - Minute of Licensing Sub-Committee Meeting of 11 February, 2022

Document Type (9A) 2022 02 11 Licensing Sub-Cttee Final Minute.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Mark Findlater
Troup
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Committee Chair
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Dawn Black
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Shirley Burnett
North Kincardine
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Yi-Pei Chou Turvey
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geoff Crowson
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Sarah Dickinson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Goodhall
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Seamus Logan
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details


Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Craig Miller
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Catherine Victor
North Kincardine
SNP
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Stewart Adams, Cllr James Adams, Cllr Wendy Agnew, Cllr David Aitchison , Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr John Crawley, Cllr Isobel Davidson, Cllr Alastair Forsyth, Cllr David Keating, Cllr Trevor Mason, Cllr Louise McAllister, Cllr Stephen Smith, Cllr Hazel Smith, Cllr Kevin Stelfox,

Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)