Meeting details


 

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to Recording

Click here


 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty – Guidance for Members (attached)

Document Type Item 2 - Equalities Note.pdf


 

3 - Draft Minute of 7th June 2022

Document Type Item 3 - Draft Minute of 07 06 22.pdf


 

4a - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Café at Land adjacent to Harbour House, Harbour Street, Port Erroll, Cruden Bay

Planning document - APP/2021/1711

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2021-1711 - Harbour House, Harbour Street, Port Erroll, Cruden Bay.pdf


 

5a - Approval of Matters Specified in Conditions for Condition 1 (Siting, Layout, Design, Landscaping, Drainage, Access, Parking and Boundary Enclosures) of Planning Permission in Principle Reference APP/2016/3352 for Erection of 73 Dwellinghouses and Associated Infrastructure at Netheraden, Mintlaw

Planning document - APP/2021/1594

Document Type Item 5a - APP-2021-1594 - Netheraden Mintlaw.docx.pdf


 

6 - Education and Children’s Services Year-End Performance Monitoring Report – October 2021 to March 2022 (Council Priorities: Area Plan 2021-2023)

Document Type Item 6 - ECS Performance Report - Oct 2021-March 2022.pdf


 

7 - Appointments to Peterhead Development Partnership

Document Type Item 7 - Appointments to Peterhead Development Partnership.pdf


 

8 - Buchan Area Plan 2021-2023 – End Year Progress on Projects/Actions (October 2021-March 2022)

Document Type Item 8 - Buchan Area Plan.pdf


 

9 - Area Committee Grant Scheme 2022-2023 – Applications for Funding

Document Type Item 9 - Area Committee Grant Scheme 2022-2023.pdf


 

10 - Peterhead Common Good Fund

Document Type Item 10 - Peterhead Common Good Fund.pdf


 

11 - Future Meeting Arrangements

Document Type Item 11 - Future Meeting Arrangements.pdf


 

12 - Business Services’ Area Committee Performance Indicator Report Year-End Progress Update (April 2021-March 2022)

Document Type Item 12 - Business Services Performance Report - April 21-March 22.pdf


 

13 - Statement of Outstanding Business as at 17th June 2022

Document Type Item 13 - Statement of Outstanding Business 17 06 22.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Geoff Crowson
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


George Hall
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Matthew James
Peterhead North and Rattray
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


David Mair
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Leeann McWhinnie
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Hannah Powell
Central Buchan
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Colin Simpson
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details

Buchan Area Committee