Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

BAC Minute of 15 03 22.pdf
 

 

47KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to Recording

Click here to watch the recording of the meeting.


 

BUSINESS

 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Member's Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty

Document Type Item 2 - Equalities Note.pdf


 

3 - Draft Minute of 22nd February 2022

Document Type Item 3 - Draft Minute of 22 02 22.pdf


 

Environment and Infrastructure Services

 

4a - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site at Pitfour, Chapel Park, Mintlaw

Planning document - APP/2019/2851

Document Type Item 4a - APP 2019 2851 - Pitfour, Chapel Park, Mintlaw.pdf


 

4b - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site to North West of the Meadows, Doghillock, Maud

Planning document - APP/2021/2349

Document Type Item 4b - APP 2021 2349 - The Meadows, Doghillock, Maud.pdf


 

5 - Aberdeenshire Council Empty Homes Advice and Information Service

Document Type Item 5 - Aberdeenshire Council Empty Homes Advice and Information Service.pdf


 

Education and Children's Services

 

6 - Education and Children's Services Mid-Year Performance Monitoring Report - April to September 2021

Document Type Item 6 - ECS Performance Report - April to Sept 2021.pdf


 

7 - Meethill School and Nursery Revisit from Education Scotland

Document Type Item 7 - Meethill School & Nursery Revisit from Education Scotland.pdf


 

Business Services

 

8 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service - Performance Report for Q3 - October to December 2021

Document Type Item 8 - SFRS - Performance Report Q3 - Oct-Dec 2021.pdf


 

9 - Aberdeenshire Charities Trust (ACT2) Financial Management

Document Type Item 9 - ACT2 - Financial Management.pdf


 

10 - Coastal Communities Buchan Grant Scheme - Allocation of Returned Grant

Document Type Item 10 - Coastal Communities Buchan Grant Scheme.pdf


 

11 - Area Committee Grant Scheme 2021/2022 - Allocation of Returned Grant

Document Type Item 11 - Area Committee Grant Scheme - Allocation of Returned Grant - Report.pdf


 

12 - Statement of Outstanding Business as at 4th March 2022

Document Type Item 12 - Statement of Outstanding Business 04 03 22.pdf


Committee members



Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Geoff Crowson
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


George Hall
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Matthew James
Peterhead North and Rattray
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


David Mair
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Leeann McWhinnie
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Hannah Powell
Central Buchan
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Colin Simpson
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details

Buchan Area Committee