Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

BAC Minute 2021 12 07.pdf
 

 

46KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to Recording

Link to recording.


 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty – Guidance for Members

Document Type Item 2 - Equalities Note.pdf


 

3 - Draft Minute of 9th November 2021

Document Type Item 3 - Draft Minute of 09 11 21.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

New Planning Applications

 

4a - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Land to the South of Silverburn, Mintlaw

Planning document - APP/2021/0549

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2021-0549 - Silverburn, Mintlaw.pdf


 

4b - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Land Adjacent to Stirlingbrae Cottage, Boddam

Planning document - APP/2021/0705

Document Type Item 4b - APP-2021-0705 - Stirlingbrae Cottge, Boddam.pdf


 

4c - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site at The Spittal, Rora

A request to address Committee in connection with the above planning application has been received from the Agent, Mr Craig Fyvie

Planning document - APP/2021/1285

Document Type Item 4c - APP-2021-1285 - The Spittal, Rora.pdf


 

4d - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse and Garage at Site Adjacent to Schoolhouse, Lonmay

Planning document - APP/2021/1766

Document Type Item 4d - APP-2021-1766 - Schoolhouse, Lonmay.pdf


 

5 - Peterhead Town Centre – Member/Officer Working Group – Review of Traffic Management

Document Type Item 5 - Peterhead Town Centre MOWG - Review of Traffic Management.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN’S SERVICES

 

6 - Aberdeenshire Council Early Learning and Childcare Allocations Policy

Document Type Item 6 - Early Learning and Childcare Allocations Policy.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

7 - Area Performance Calendar

Document Type Item 7 - Area Performance Calendar.pdf


 

8 - Statement of Outstanding Business as at 19th November 2021

Document Type Item 8 - Statement of Outstanding Business 19 11 21.pdf


 

9 - Aberdeenshire Licensing Board Review of Statement of Licensing Principles 2022-2025

Document Type Item 9 - Review of Statement of Licensing Principles 2022-2025.pdf


Committee members



Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Geoff Crowson
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


George Hall
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Matthew James
Peterhead North and Rattray
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


David Mair
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Leeann McWhinnie
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Hannah Powell
Central Buchan
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Colin Simpson
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details

Buchan Area Committee