Meeting details


 

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to Youtube recording

Please click here to watch the youtube recording of the meeting. 


 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members' Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty – Guidance for Members

Document Type Item 2 - Equalities Note.pdf


 

3 - Draft Minute of 24th August 2021

Document Type Item 3 - Draft Minute 24 08 21.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

Deferred Planning Application

 

4a - Extension to Dwellinghouse at 15B Ferguson Street, Fetterangus

Planning document - APP/2020/1504

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2020-1504 - 15B Ferguson Street, Fetterangus.pdf


 

New Planning Application

 

5a - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Land at 36-40 Ferguson Street, Fetterangus

Planning document - APP/2021/1002

Document Type Item 5a - APP-2021-1002 - 36-40 Ferguson Street, Fetterangus.pdf


 

6 - Aberdeenshire Council Outdoor Access Strategy 2018-2021 Review and Outdoor Access Strategy 2021-2024

Document Type Item 6 - Outdoor Access Strategy.pdf


 

7 - Aberdeenshire Council Built Heritage Strategy Review 2018-2021 and Built Heritage Strategy 2021-2024

Document Type Item 7 - Built Heritage Strategy.pdf


 

8 - Town Centre First Principle

Document Type Item 8 - Town Centre First Principle.pdf


 

9 - Draft Local Flood Risk Management Strategies and Plan for the North East Local Plan District

Document Type Item 9 - Draft Local Flood Risk Management Plan.pdf


 

10 - Strategic Housing Investment 2022-2027

Document Type Item 10 - Strategic Housing Investment 2022-2027.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

11 - Statement of Outstanding Business as at 3rd September 2021

Document Type Item 11 - Statement of Outstanding Business 030921.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details

Buchan Area Committee