Meeting details


 

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to Youtube.

To watch the meeting on youtube, click here.


 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty – Guidance for Members (attached)

Document Type Item 2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Draft Minute of 20th April 2021

Document Type Item 3 - Draft Minute 20 04 21.pdf


 

4a - Erection of Outbuilding at Buchanhaven Heritage Centre Ugie Road, Buchanhaven, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2020/2203

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2020-2203 Buchanhaven Heritage Centre.pdf


 

4b - Erection of Dwellinghouse and Garage at Land to the East of Hollowcreek Farm, Keplahill, Mintlaw

Planning document - APP/2020/2259

Document Type Item 4b - APP-2020-2259 Hollowcreek Farm, Mintlaw.pdf


 

4c - Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site adjacent to Mains of Park, Lonmay, Fraserburgh

Planning document - APP/2021/0133

Document Type Item 4c - APP-2021-0133 Mains of Park, Lonmay.pdf


 

5 - Roads, Bridges, Harbours, Coast & Flooding, Landscape and Transportation Works Programmes 2021-2022

Document Type Item 5 - Roads, Bridges, Harbours, Coast & Flooding, Landscape and.pdf


 

6 - Analysis of Attainment and Achievement in Accredited Awards of Young People in Buchan Secondary Schools up to 2019-2020

Document Type Item 6 - Analysis of Attainment and Achievement in Accredited Awards.pdf


 

7 - Buchan Area Plan

Document Type Item 7 - Buchan Area Plan.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Details

Buchan Area Committee