Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

BAC Minute of 140120.pdf
 

 

140KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF VENUE

 

BUSINESS

 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members' Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members (attached)

Document Type Item 2 - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 3rd December 2019

Document Type Item 3 - Minute of 031219.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

Deferred Planning Application:

 

4(a) - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 20 Dwellinghouses and Associated Infrastructure at OP1 Site, Newton Road, St Fergus

A request to address Committee in connection with the above planning application has been received from Mr Stephen Baird, an objector

Planning document - APP/2019/1606 No Link Available!!

Document Type Item 4a - APP-2019-1606 - OP1 Site, Newton Road, St Fergus.pdf


 

New Planning Applications:

 

5(a) - Full Planning Permission for Installation of Replacement Windows at North East of Scotland Fisherman's Organisation Ltd, 75 Broad Street, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2019/1936 No Link Available!!

Document Type Item 5a - APP-2019-1936 - 75 Broad Street, Peterhead.pdf


 

5(b) - Full Planning Permission for a National Development for the Erection of Electricity Substation Comprising Platform Area, Control Building, Associated Plant and Infrastructure, Ancillary Facilities, Access Track and Landscape Works at Land adjacent to the St Fergus Gas Terminal, St Fergus, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2019/2300 No Link Available!!

Document Type Item 5b - APP-2019-2300 - Electricity Substation, St Fergus Gas Terminal.pdf


 

6 - Aberdeenshire Local Development Plan 2021 - Consideration of Draft Development Plan Scheme 2020

Document Type Item 6 - LDP 2021 - Consideration of Draft Development Plan Scheme 2020.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN'S SERVICES

 

7 - 2019 Based School Roll Forecasts

Document Type Item 7 - 2019 Based School Roll Forecasts.pdf


 

8 - Education and Children's Services Accessibility Strategy 2019-2021

Document Type Item 8 - E&C Services Accessibility Strategy 2019-2021.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee