Meeting details


 

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members' Interests


 

2(a) - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members

Document Type Item 2a - Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

2(b) - Consider and, if so decide, adopt the following resolution - "That, under Sections 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the meeting for Item 5 on account of the likely disclosure of exempt information of the classes described in the relevant Paragraph(s) of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act"


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

Deferred Planning Applications:

 

3(a) - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Plot 1, Land at Ravenscraig, Inverugie, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2018/0246

Document Type Item 3(a) - Ravenscraig, Inverugie.pdf


 

3(b) - Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Plot 2, Land at Ravenscraig, Inverugie, Peterhead

Planning document - APP/2018/0247

Document Type Item 3(b) - Ravenscraig, Inverugie.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

4 - Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982 Application for Grant of Temporary Public Entertainment Licence - Request for Extension of Operating Hours for Funfair at New Deer Show

Document Type Item 4 - Licence New Deer Show.pdf


 

Committee may wish to consider the following item with the Press and Public excluded

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

(EXEMPT) 5 - Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982 Application for Grant of Temporary Public Entertainment Licence - in respect of a Stunt Show Event to be held at Crimond Airfield on 11th July 2018

(EXEMPT Under Paragraph 6)

(Exempt information in terms of Paragraph 6 of Schedule 7A to the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, which relates to the financial or business affairs of any particular person (other than the authority)


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Buchan Area Committee