Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

2018 05 25 PROC CTTEE Agenda Pack Public.pdf
 

 

4MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following:- “In line with the its

legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010, the Council, in

making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need

to:-

(i)    eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)    advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)   foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.”

Document Type 02 Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of the Procedures Committee of 20 April, 2018

Document Type 03 2018 04 20 Procedures Com - DRAFT Minute.pdf


 

4 - Notices of Motion

Document Type 04 Notices of Motion Guidance FINAL.pdf


 

5 - Audit Committee and Scrutiny at Aberdeenshire

Document Type 05 FINAL Scrutiny at Aberdeenshire.pdf


 

6 - Procurement Approval Process – Update

Document Type 06 FINAL PAP update report.pdf


 

7 - Review of Financial Regulations

Document Type 07 Review of Financial Regulations Final.pdf


 

8 - Business Services Committee Review

Document Type 08 Business Services Committee Remit Paper v8.pdf


 

9 - Use of Skype for Business for Members’ remote participation in meetings

Document Type 09 Use of Skype for Business for remote participation in meetingsv.02.pdf


 

10 - Delegated Powers of Area Committee - Speed Limits

Document Type 10 FINAL Area Committee Speed Limits UPDATE.pdf


 

11 - Scheme of Governance Changes

Document Type 11 FINAL Scheme of Governance Changes.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details

Committee members



Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Details


Martin Ford
East Garioch
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Gillian Owen
Ellon and District
Conservative
Details


Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Richard Thomson
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Sandy Wallace
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details

Procedures Committee