Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2022 05 31 BBAC APPROVED MINUTE .pdf
 

 

183KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to recordings of Meeting below

Link to Recording Part 1: Items 1 and 2

 

Link to Recording Part 2: Items 3 - 8

 

Link to Recordings Part 3:  Items 9 -11


 

00 - Notice

Document Type Item 0 Notice.pdf


 

1 - Appointment of Chair


 

2 - Appointment of Vice-Chair


 

3 - Declaration of Members' Interests


 

4 - Resolution - Statement on Equalities

In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010, the Committee agree in making decisions on the attached reports,

  1. to have due regard to the need to:-
  1. eliminate discrimination, harassment, and victimisation;
  2. advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and
  3. foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

 

2.    where an Integrated Impact Assessment is provided, to consider its contents and take these into account when reaching a decision.

Document Type Item 4 PSED Guidance.pdf


 

5 - Minute of Meeting of 29 March 2022

Document Type Item 5 Minute of Meeting of 29 March 2022.pdf


 

6 - List of Outstanding Business as at 31 May 2022

Document Type Item 6 List of Outstanding Business as at 31 May 2022.pdf


 

7A - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Northfield, Gamrie, Banff

Report by the Director of Environment and Infrastructure Services

Planning document - APP/2021/1463

Document Type Item 7A APP 2021 1463 FPP for Erection of Dhouse at Northfield, Gamrie.pdf

Document Type ITEM 7A APP 2021 1463 PowerPoint.pdf


 

7B - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Site at Maunderlea Lodges, Aberchirder, Huntly

Report by the Director of Environment and Infrastructure Services

Planning document - APP/2021/1886

Document Type Item 7B APP 2021 1886 FPP for Erection of Dhouse at Site at Maunderlea Lodges, Aberchirder.pdf

Document Type ITEM 7B APP 2021 1886 Powerpoint.pdf


 

8 - Developing Excellence in Our North Coast Communities - Regeneration Strategy Update Report

Report by Director of Environment and Infrastructure Services

Document Type Item 8 Developing Excellence in Our North Coast Communities.pdf


 

9 - Nominations to Outside Bodies

Report by Director of Education and Children’s Services

Document Type Item 9 Nominations to Outside Bodies.pdf


 

10 - Appointments to Partnerships, Stututory Bodies etc

Report by Director of Education and Children’s Services

Document Type Item 10 Appointments to Partnerships, Stututory Bodies etc .pdf


 

11 - Appointments to The School Placings and Exclusions Appeal Committee

Report by Director of Education and Children’s Services

Document Type Item 11 Appointments to The School Placings and Exclusions Appeal Committee.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Doreen Mair
Fraserburgh and District
Independent
Committee Chair
Details


Richard Menard
Troup
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



James Adams
Fraserburgh and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Stewart Adams
Banff and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Ann Bell
Fraserburgh and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Independent
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Seamus Logan
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details

Banff and Buchan Area Committee