Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2020 09 08 - Banff and Buchan Area Committee Minute.pdf
 

 

145KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Watch Live Stream

Link to YouTube Video


 

00 - Notice

Document Type Item 0 Notice.pdf


 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolution - Statement on Equalities

Consider and, if so decided, adopt the following resolution:   

In line with the Council’s legal duty under Section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee agree in making decisions on the attached reports Members shall have due regard to the need to:

(i)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)      advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)     foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 

Document Type Item 2 PSED Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 18 August 2020

Document Type Item 3 Minute of Meeting of 18 August 2020.pdf


 

4 - List of Outstanding Business at 08 September 2020

Document Type Item 4 List of Outstanding Business at 08 September 2020.pdf


 

5 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Performance Report - 01 April 2020 -30 June 2020

Report from Director of Business Services and Local Senior Officer, Scottish Fire and Rescue Service

Document Type Item 5 Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Performance Report - 01 April 2020 -30 June 2020.pdf


 

6 - Licensing of Sexual Entertainment Venues – Draft Policy

Report from Director of Business Services

Document Type Item 6 Licensing of Sexual Entertainment Venues – Draft Policy.pdf


 

7 - Housing Allocation Policy Review Consultation

Report from Director of Infrastructure Services

Document Type Item 7 Housing Allocation Policy Review Consultation.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Andy Kille
Fraserburgh and District
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Charles Buchan
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details


Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Doreen Mair
Fraserburgh and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Hamish Partridge
Troup
Aligned Independent
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Brian Topping
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details

Banff and Buchan Area Committee