Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

(10) 16 11 10 sw&h minutes.pdf
 

 

232KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests.


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Document Type Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

2B - Resolution

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-  That under Section 50A (4) and (5) of the Local Government (Scotland) Act 1973, as amended, the public and media representatives be excluded from the Meeting for Item 11  of the business on the grounds that it involves the likely disclosure of exempt information of the class described in the relevant Paragraphs of Part 1 of Schedule 7A of the Act.


 

HOUSING

 

3 - Strategic Housing Investment Plan 2017 – 2022

Document Type (3) SHIP Report 2017-2002.pdf


 

4 - Tenancy Sustainment - Update

Document Type ( 4) Tenancy Sustainment Update.pdf


 

5 - Disabled Persons Housing Service - Houseablility

(Including Presentation)

Document Type ( 5) Disabled Persons Housing Service - HOUSEABILITY.pdf


 

6 - Housing and Aberdeenshire Health and Social Care Partnership – Strategic Links.

Document Type ( 6) Housing & Health and Social Care Partnership - Strategic Links.pdf


 

7 - Under Occupation Grant

Document Type ( 7 ) Under Occupation Grant.pdf


 

8 - Scottish Social Housing Charter – Landlord Report Year 3

Document Type ( 8 ) Scottish Social Housing Charter - Landlord Report Year 3 .pdf


 

SOCIAL WORK

 

9 - Contracts for Social Care Services Awarded Under Financial Regulation 5.3.29.

Document Type (9) 2015 2016 SWE Report.pdf


 

GENERAL

 

10 - Internal Audit

Document Type (10) Internal audit public.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 11 - Internal Audit


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Committee Chair
Details


Raymond Christie
Scottish Labour
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Edie Chapman
Conservative
Details


Linda Clark
SNP
Details


Allison Grant
SNP
Details


Allan Hendry
SNP
Details


Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Tom Malone
Aligned Independent
Details


Alisan Norrie
Aligned Independent
Details


Patricia Oddie
Conservative
Details


Dave Stewart
Unaligned Independent
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Alastair Bews, Cllr George Carr, Cllr Karen Clark, Cllr Richard Cowling, Cllr Nan Cullinane, Cllr Jean Dick, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Gwyneth Petrie, Cllr Lenny Pirie, Cllr Stuart Pratt, Cllr Norman Smith, Cllr Iain Taylor, Cllr Hamish Vernal,

Social Work and Housing Committee (from Jan 2007 to Jan 2017)