Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2020 11 03 Minute.docx
 

 

22KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

MAC 2020 11 03 Marr Agenda Pack Public.pdf
 

 

1MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to Meeting


 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members' Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of the Marr Area Committee, 29 September 2020.

Document Type 03 2020 09 29 Draft Minute.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

4 - Community Safety Governance and Strategic Arrangements in Aberdeenshire

Document Type 04 MAC Community Safety Strategy.pdf


 

5 - Petition - Keep Ballater's Saturday Waste Lorry

Document Type 05 Petition - Keep Ballater's Saturday Waste Lorry.pdf


 

6 - Aberdeenshire Charities Trust (ACT2) Application

Document Type 06 ACT2 Application.pdf


 

7A - Full Planning Permission for Part Change of Use and Alterations and Extension to Bakery to Form 3 Commercial Units (Class 1 Retail; 2 Financial Professional or other services; or, 4 Business) at The Old Bakery, 18 Mar Road, Braemar - REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2020/1212

Document Type 07A APP-2020-1212 - The Old Bakery, 18 Mar Road, Braemar (1).pdf

Document Type 3 November 2020 powerpoint.pptx


 

8 - Local Review Body Decision Notice - LRB 479, APP/2019/2354 - Land to West of Parkhouse, Dykehead, Glassel, Banchory

Document Type 08 LRB 479 - RDN Redacted.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee