Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2020 09 08 Minute.docx
 

 

38KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Link to Recording


 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i) eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii) advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type 02A EIA Page.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Marr Area Committee of 18 August, 2020

Document Type 03 2020 08 18 Draft Minute.pdf


 

4 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Performance – Marr Area Committee Performance Report – 1 April to 30 June 2020

Document Type 04 SFRS Q1 Apr to Jun 2020.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

5 - Housing Allocation Policy Review

Document Type 05 Housing Allocation Policy Review (004).pdf


 

6 - Area Committee Budget – Small Grant Application

Document Type 06 Small Grant application 8 Sept 2020.pdf


 

7 - Potential to Increase Biodiversity through Changes to Existing Maintenance Regimes

Document Type 07 Marr Greenspace Project.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

8 - Licensing of Sexual Entertainment Venues – Draft Policy

Document Type 08 SEV Report to Marr Area Committee Combined.pdf


 

PLANNING APPLICATIONS

 

9A - Full Planning Permission for Alterations to Dwellinghouse and Formation of Vehicular Access including Change of Use of Land to Domestic Garden Ground at The Steading, Tomintoul, Braemar, AB35 5XX REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2020/1223

Document Type 09A APP-2020-1223 - The Steading, Tomintoul, Braemar.pdf

Document Type 8 September 2020 powerpoint APP 2020 1223.pptx


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee