Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2020 08 18 Minute.pdf
 

 

33KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

Link


 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

“In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to:-

1. eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

2. advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

3. foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.”

Document Type 02A EIA Page.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Marr Area Committee of 16 June, 2020


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

4 - Information Security Policy & Associated Procedures

Document Type 04 Information Security Policy Marr.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN'S SERVICES

 

5 - School Roll Capping – Alford Primary School

Document Type 05 School Roll Capping - Alford Primary School.pdf


 

HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE

 

6 - Aberdeenshire Health and Social Care Partnership Performance and Outcomes Framework – Quarter 3 and 4 Reporting – October 2019 to March 2020

Document Type 06 H&SCP Marr Front Report Q4.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

7 - Appointment to Local Review Body

Document Type 07 MAC Appointment to LRB.pdf


 

8 - Area Committee Budget - Small Grant Applications

Document Type 08 Small Grant applications 18 August 2020.pdf


 

PLANNING APPLICATIONS

 

 

9A - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 2 Commercial Units (Classes 4 & 6) at Land at Former Gordon Arms Hotel, Main Street, Rhynie REQUEST TO SPEAK

Planning document - APP/2020/0913

Document Type 09A APP-2020-0913 - Former Gordon Arms Hotel, Rhynie.pdf

Document Type Powerpoint.ppt


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee