Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2020 02 18 Minute Final.pdf
 

 

179KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i)         eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)        advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)       foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Marr Area Committee of 28 January, 2020

Document Type 03 Minutes 2020 01 28.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

4 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Performance - Marr Area Committee Performance Report - 1 October to 31 December 2019

Document Type 04 SFRS Marr Area Committee Q3 Oct to Dec 19.pdf


 

5 - Tackling Poverty and Inequalities – Progress Report

Document Type 05 Tackling Poverty Inequalities - Progress Report.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

6 - Roads Policy Review Update

Document Type 06 Roads Policy Review Update.pdf


 

7 - Huntly Conservation Area Management Plan

Document Type 07 Huntly Conservation Area Management Plan.pdf


 

8 - Area Committee Budget – Small Grant Application

Document Type 08 ACB - Small Grants.pdf


 

9 - Revised Masterplan For Hill Of Banchory, Banchory (Sites Op2 And Op3)

Document Type 09 ENQ-2019-1750 - Hill of Banchory.pdf


 

PLANNING APPLICATIONS

(TO BE CONSIDERED AFTER 10.45 AM)

 

10A - APP-2019-1568 - Land Adjacent to Little Blackblair, Lessendrum, Kinnoir, Huntly

Document Type 10A APP-2019-1568 - Land Adjacent to Little Blackblair, Lessendrum, Kinnoir, Huntly.pdf


 

10B - APP-2019-2108 - Site at Prony Steading, Glengairn, Ballater

Document Type 10B APP-2019-2108 - Site at Prony Steading, Glengairn, Ballater.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Marr Area Committee