Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2022 01 13 AC Minute.pdf
 

 

81KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

Recording of Meeting


 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following:- “In line with its legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010, the Council, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need

to:-

(i)    eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)    advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)   foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.”

Document Type 02 Equalities Agenda note.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Aberdeenshire Council of 18 November, 2021

Document Type 03 2021 11 18 AC Draft Minute.pdf


 

4 - APP/2021/2116 – Full Planning permission for Installation of Underground Electricity Cables and Associated Development at Land South of Hughie Knowe, Fordyce, Banff

Document Type 04 Planning Permission for Installation of Underground Electricity Cables - APP 2021 2116.pdf

Document Type 2022 01 13 APP-2021-2116 FC Presentation.pdf


 

5 - Financial Performance as at 30 November, 2021 – Revenue Budget

Document Type 05 Financial Performance as at 30 11 21 - Revenue Budget.pdf


 

6 - Financial Performance as at 30 November, 2021 – Capital Budget

Document Type 06 Financial Performance as at 30 11 2021 - Capital Budget.pdf


 

7 - Financial Performance as at 30 November, 2021 – Housing Revenue Account.

Document Type 07 HRA Financial Performance report.pdf


 

8 - Audited Annual Accounts 2020/21 for Aberdeenshire Council and Its Charitable Trusts

Document Type 08 Audited Annual Accounts 2020-21.pdf


 

9 - Live Life Aberdeenshire Pitch and Outdoor Physical Activity Space Strategy

Document Type 09 Pitch & Outdoor Space Strategy.pdf


 

10 - Area Working

Document Type 10 Area Working.pdf


 

11 - Best Value Assurance Report Follow Up – Progress with Recommendations – Action Plan 2022/23

Document Type 11 Best Value Assurance Report Follow up - Action Plan.pdf


 

12 - Review of Hybrid Meetings Pilot

Document Type 12 Review of Hybrid Meetings Pilot.pdf


 

13 - Storm Arwen

YouTube video presentation - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4F_oCwGHN8w

 

Document Type 13 Storm Arwen.pdf


 

14 - Covid-19 Update

Document Type 14 covid 19 update.pdf


Committee members



Stewart Adams
Banff and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


James Adams
Fraserburgh and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


David Aitchison
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


Neil Baillie
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Ann Bell
Fraserburgh and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Dawn Black
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Independent
Details


Sarah Brown
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Shirley Burnett
North Kincardine
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Laurie Carnie
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Details


Yi-Pei Chou Turvey
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Independent
Details


John Crawley
Ellon and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Geoff Crowson
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Isobel Davidson
Ellon and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Sarah Dickinson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Alison Evison
Mearns
Independent
Details


Marion Ewenson
Inverurie and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Alastair Forsyth
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Jim Gifford
East Garioch
Independent
Details


Jeff Goodhall
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Moray Grant
West Garioch
SNP
Details


George Hall
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Andrew Hassan
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Matthew James
Peterhead North and Rattray
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Independent
Details


Fatima Joji
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


David Keating
Inverurie and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Anouk Kloppert
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Lauren Knight
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Gordon Lang
Turriff and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Seamus Logan
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details


Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Doreen Mair
Fraserburgh and District
Independent
Details


David Mair
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Trevor Mason
East Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Louise McAllister
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Leeann McWhinnie
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Richard Menard
Troup
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Craig Miller
Westhill and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Jenny Nicol
Mid-Formartine
SNP
Details


Gillian Owen
Ellon and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Sam Payne
West Garioch
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Hannah Powell
Central Buchan
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Derek Ritchie
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Colin Simpson
Peterhead South and Cruden
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Hazel Smith
West Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Kevin Stelfox
Mearns
SNP
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Mel Sullivan
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Alan Turner
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Details


Catherine Victor
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Judy Whyte
Inverurie and District
Independent
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Independent
Details

Aberdeenshire Council