Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

2021 04 29 AC Agenda Pack - Public.pdf
 

 

5MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Recording of Meeting

Recording of Meeting - 29 April 2021


 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests.


 

2A - Statement on Equalities.


 

2B - Exempt Information.


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Aberdeenshire Council of 17 March, 2021.

Document Type 03 2021 03 17 Draft Minutev.02.pdf


 

4 - Statement of Outstanding Business.

Document Type 04 Outstanding Business Covering Report.pdf


 

5 - Briefing on Outcome of the Independent Care Review (The Promise).

Presentation on YPOC Campaign - Coming in to Care

Document Type 05 The Promise 210429.pdf


 

6 - Strachan School Consultation.

Document Type 06 Strachan School.pdf


 

7 - Best Value Update.

Document Type 07 Best Value Action Plan Update Report.pdf


 

8 - UK Government Funding Programme.

Document Type 08 UK Government Funding presentation.pdf

Document Type 08 UK Government Funding Programme.pdf


 

9 - Composition of Committees

Document Type 09 Composition of Committeesv.02.pdf


 

10 - Review of Virtual Meetings

Document Type 10 Review of Virtual Meetings.pdf


 

11 - Officers Use of Special Urgency Powers

Document Type 11 Use of Special Urgency Powers.pdf


 

12 - Covid-19 Update

Document Type 12 Covid Update.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 13 - Workspace – Office Space Strategy.


 

(EXEMPT) 14 - Peterhead Community Campus – Gateway 1 Report.


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Karen Adam
Mid-Formartine
SNP
Details


Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Neil Baillie
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Details


Lesley Berry
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
Alba Party
Details


Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Charles Buchan
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details


Marion Buchan
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Alan Buchan
Peterhead North and Rattray
Independent
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Isobel Davidson
Ellon and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Sarah Dickinson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Sandy Duncan
Turriff and District
Independent
Details


Eileen Durno
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Alison Evison
North Kincardine
Scottish Labour
Details


Marion Ewenson
Inverurie and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alan Fakley
Peterhead South and Cruden
Conservative
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Martin Ford
East Garioch
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Alastair Forsyth
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Jim Gifford
Mid-Formartine
Aligned Independent
Details


Victoria Harper
West Garioch
SNP
Details


Andrew Hassan
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Moira Ingleby
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Andy Kille
Fraserburgh and District
Conservative
Details


Anouk Kloppert
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Sebastian Leslie
West Garioch
Aligned Independent
Details


Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Conservative
Details


Doreen Mair
Fraserburgh and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Louise McAllister
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Gillian Owen
Ellon and District
Conservative
Details


Hamish Partridge
Troup
Aligned Independent
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Unaligned Independent
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Anne Simpson
Central Buchan
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Norman Smith
Central Buchan
Aligned Independent
Details


Hazel Smith
West Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Details


Brian Topping
Fraserburgh and District
Alba Party
Details


Ward 12 East Garioch Vacancy
East Garioch
Vacancy
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Sandy Wallace
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Libertarian Party
Details


Judy Whyte
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
Alba Party
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Aberdeenshire Council