Committee member details


Councillor Isobel Davidson
Appointments Council administration member
Telephone 07884 080206
Fax 01358 723926 (Fax)
Email cllr.i.davidson@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Address c/o Woodhill House
  Westburn Road
Town Aberdeen
Post Code AB16 5GB
Council Ward 9 - Ellon and District
Political Party Scottish Liberal Democrat
Register of Interests
 




 


 

Committee memberships


Aberdeenshire Council View
Appeals Committee (Substitute) View
Appointments Committee (Substitute) View
Audit Committee (from 27 January 2017) (Substitute) View
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017) View
Educational Trust Sub-Committee View
Formartine Area Committee (Chair) View
Formartine Pre-application Member Consultation Forum (Chair) View
Local Review Body (Substitute) View
McDonald Public Park Endowment Trustees (Chair) View
Sustainability Committee (Vice Chair) View

Interests

Open All
Data recorded in this format from - 01 August 2015, for historic information please contact committee.services@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Outside Bodies (10)Open
Declared Interests (27)Open

Meeting Attendance

Close
Attendance recorded from - 01 June 2020, for historic information please contact committee.services@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Meeting Date Present Apology Sub 
Aberdeenshire Council29 April 2021   
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)22 April 2021   
Aberdeenshire Council04 March 2021   
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)25 February 2021   
Sustainability Committee17 February 2021   
Aberdeenshire Council11 February 2021   
Aberdeenshire Council14 January 2021   
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)07 January 2021   
Aberdeenshire Council19 November 2020   
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)12 November 2020   
Sustainability Committee11 November 2020   
Aberdeenshire Council24 September 2020   
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)10 September 2020   
Sustainability Committee26 August 2020   
Aberdeenshire Council25 June 2020   
Business Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)11 June 2020