Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

2020 01 31 LRB Site Visit Agenda Pack Public.pdf
 

 

19MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt, Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i)         eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)        advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)       foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type 02 - Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

RECONVENED REVIEW

 

3 - LRB 468 – Notice of Review Against Refusal of Planning Permission in Principle for Erection of Dwellinghouse at site at West of Darra Farmhouse, Turriff, AB53 8BP

Planning document - APP/2019/0915


 

3(i) - Additional Information Requested from the Applicant/Agent

Document Type 03 (i) - Additional info requested.pdf


 

3(ii) - Scottish Government’s policy on control of woodland removal; implementation guidance – February 2019

Document Type 03 (ii) - CWRP implementation guidance.pdf


 

3(iii) - Objector’s response to additional information received from the applicant/agent

Document Type 03 (iii) - objectors resp to additional info.pdf


 

3(iv) - Agent’s response to objector’s response to additional information

Document Type 03 (iv) - Agents response to objectors resp to additional info.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Fergus Hood
East Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Iain Sutherland
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Isobel Davidson, Cllr Sarah Dickinson, Cllr Paul Gibb, Cllr Jim Ingram, Cllr Alistair McKelvie, Cllr Michael Roy,

Local Review Body