Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2017.08.22 Minute.pdf
 

 

81KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

2 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members' Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)      advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)     foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee of 13 June

Document Type Item 03 2017 06 13 Minute.pdf


 

4 - Civic Government (Scotland) Act 1982 - Application for Grant of Late Hours Catering Licence.

Document Type Item 04 Application for Grant of Late Hours Catering Licence.pdf


 

5 - Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee Budget 2017/2018

Document Type Item 05 Area Committee Budget.pdf


 

6 - Mental Health Provision in Kincardine and Mearns

Document Type Item 06 Report Mental Health Services.pdf


 

7 - Programme for Walking, Cycling and Safety Initiatives

Document Type Item 07 Programme for Walking & Cycling.pdf


 

8 - Appointment to the School Placings and Exclusions Appeal Committee

Document Type Item 08 Appointment to School Placings & Exclusions Appeal Committee.pdf


 

9 - Aberdeenshire Health and Social Care Partnership Performance and Outcomes Framework, Quarter 4 reporting 2016/2017

Document Type Item 09 Aberdeenshire Health & Socail Care Partenrship Performance report.pdf


 

10 - Rural Partnership Annual Report (2016/2017) and Funding 2017/2018 and 2018/2020

Document Type Item 10 Rural Partnership Annual Report.pdf


 

11(A) - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse, Detached Garage, Biomass Shed and Storage Building, Formation of Vehicular Access at Site to the South West of Cookney Ridge, Netherley, Stonehaven.

 

 

 

Planning document - APP/2017/0691

Document Type Item 11 (a) R APP-2017-0691 - Site to the South West of Cookney Ridge, Netherley, Stonehaven.pdf


 

11(B) - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 3 Dwellinghouses and 1 Detached Garage at Land to West of West Cairnbeg Farmhouse, West Cairnbeg, Laurencekirk

Planning document - APP/2017/1152

Document Type Item 11 (b) R APP-2017-1152 - Land to West of West Cairnbeg Farmhouse, Laurencekirk.pdf


 

11(C) - Full P)lanning Permission for Change of Use from Agriculture and Class 6 (Storage and Distribution) to Mixed Use of Class 6 (Storage and Distribution) and Class 5 (General Industrial) for Units 5, 6, 7 and the Agricultural Shed (Retrospective) and Retention of Storage Containers at Gillybrands Farm, Cammachmore, Newtonhill.

Planning document - APP/2016/2838

Document Type Item 11 (c) R APP-2016-2838 - Gillybrands Farm, Cammachmore, Newtonhill.pdf


 

11(D) - Full Planning Permission and Listed Building Consent for Installation of Replacement Windows at 9B Market Square, Stonehaven

Planning document - APP/2017/0560 Planning document - APP/2017/0561 

Document Type Item 11 (d) R APP-2017-0560 & 0561 - 9B Market Square, Stonehaven.pdf


 

11(E) - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 3 Dwellinghouses (Short Term Letting Accommodation) at Land to West of Cairnton Cottage, Durris

Planning document - APP/2017/1434

Document Type Item 11 (e) R APP-2017-1434 - Land to West of Cairnton Cottage, Durris.pdf


 

11(F) - Masterplan for Residential Development (Proposed Erection of 131 Units) at Site OP1, Land Between Park Place and Cairnhill Drive, Newtonhill

Document Type Item 11 (f) A1 Addendum - Newtonhill South Masterplan.pdf

Document Type Item 11 (f) A2 Newtonhill South Masterplan.pdf

Document Type Item 11 (f) R ENQ-2017-1004 - Site OP1, Land Between Park Place and Cairnhill Drive, Newtonhill.pdf


Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Sarah Dickinson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alison Evison
North Kincardine
Scottish Labour
Details


Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Sandy Wallace
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
SNP
Details

Kincardine and Mearns Area Committee