Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

(21) 16 10 06 is minutes.pdf
 

 

1MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt, Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolutions

(a) Public Sector Equality Duty

 

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-

 

(1)       to have due regard to the need to:-

 

(a)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(b)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(c)        foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 

(2)       where an Equality Impact Assessment is provided, to consider its contents and take those into account when reaching a decision.


 

PRESENTATION

 

3 - Building Standards – Presentation by Building Standards Manager


 

PLANNING AND BUILDING STANDARDS

 

4 - Historic Asset Management Project - Completion of Database and Commencement of Maintenance Programme

Document Type 04 - Historic Assets Management Project (002)MA 6 sep.pdf


 

5 - Supplementary Guidance No.9: Special Landscape Areas

Document Type 05 - SG9 - Special Landscape Areas (002).pdf


 

6 - Proposed Supplementary Guidance – Supplementary Guidance No.7: Developer Obligations

Document Type 06 - Proposed Supplementary Guidance SG No 7 Developer Obligations (003).pdf


 

7 - Use of the Amended Power Granted to Officers (the List of Powers Delegated to Officers) Relating to the Removal of the Restriction on the Delegation to Officers of Determining Applications for Local Development where the Planning Authority has an Interest

Document Type 07 - Amendment to List of Powers Delegated to Officers.pdf


 

GENERAL

 

8 - Cairngorms National Park Partnership Plan 2017-2022 - Consultation

Document Type 08 - CNPPP Report.pdf


 

9 - Infrastructure Services Quarter 1 (April – June 2016) Performance Exception Report and Service Plan Update

Document Type 09 - IS Quarter 1 Measures 2016-17 and Service Plan Update.pdf


 

TRANSPORTATION

 

10 - Prioritisation of Supported Local Bus Services

Document Type 10 - Prioritisation of Supported Local Bus Services.pdf


 

11 - Strategic Transport Update

Document Type 11 - Strategic Transport Update.pdf


 

ROADS, LANDSCAPE SERVICES AND WASTE

 

12 - Roads Winter Maintenance Operational Plan 2016 – Proposed Improvements

Document Type 12 - Roads Winter Maintenance Operational Plan 2016 Proposed Improvements.pdf


 

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND PROTECTIVE SERVICES

 

13 - The Tobacco and Primary Medical Services (Scotland) Act 2010 – Enforcement Action Programme

Document Type 13 - Tobacco Enforcement 2015-16.pdf


 

14 - Appointments to North Sea Commission Thematic Groups

Document Type 14 - Appointment to NSC Thematic Group.pdf


 

BUSINESS SERVICES

 

15 - Internal Audit Reports

Document Type 15 - Internal Audit Report - public.pdf


 

ITEMS FOR NOTING

 

16(a) - Minute of the Planning and Building Standards Member/Officer Working Group of 17 February, 2016


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Committee Chair
Details


Graeme Clark
SNP
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Alan Gardiner
Aligned Independent
Details


Sheena Lonchay
Progressive Independent
Details


Rob Merson
SNP
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Carl Nelson
Conservative
Details


Hamish Partridge
Troup
Aligned Independent
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Conservative
Details


Hamish Vernal
SNP
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Amanda Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Charles Buchan, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Jim Ingram, Cllr John Latham, Cllr Ron McKail, Cllr Fiona McRae , Cllr Cryle Shand, Cllr Anne Stirling, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Jill Webster,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from Jan 2007 to Jan 2017)