Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

(11) 16 06 16 IS minute.pdf
 

 

136KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt, Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolutions

(a) Public Sector Equality Duty

 

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-

 

(1)       to have due regard to the need to:-

 

(a)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(b)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(c)        foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 

(2)       where an Equality Impact Assessment is provided, to consider its contents and take those into account when reaching a decision.


 

Presentation

 

3 - Energetica – Presentation by Energetica Development Manager


 

Planning and Building Standards

 

4 - Supplementary Guidance 8: Aberdeenshire Forestry and Woodlands Strategy 2016

Document Type 04 - Aberdeenshire Forestry and Woodland Strategy 2016.pdf


 

5 - Proposed Supplementary Guidance

Document Type 05 - Proposed Supplementary Guidance.pdf


 

General

 

6 - Infrastructure Services Quarterly Performance Exception Reporting January – March 2016 (Quarter 4) Aberdeenshire Performs

Document Type 06 - Quarter 4 measures 2015-16 and Year End Aberdeenshire Performs.pdf


 

Transportation

 

7 - Strategic Transport Update

Document Type 07 - Strategic Transport Update..pdf


 

8 - Fraserburgh, Peterhead and Ellon to Aberdeen Strategic Transport Study

Document Type 08 - Fraserburgh Peterhead and Ellon to Aberdeen Strategic Transport Study.pdf


 

Roads, Landscapes Services and Waste

 

9 - Update on the Work of KIMO – Summary Kommunenes Internasjonale Miljøorganisasjon (KIMO)

Document Type 09 - Update on the work of KIMO - Summary.pdf


 

Economic Development and Protective Services

 

10 - Opportunity North East – Update Report

Document Type 10 - Opportunity North East ONE.pdf


 

11 - Energetica: Progress Report

Document Type 11 - Energetica Progress Report.pdf


 

12 - Draft Economic Development Priorities 2016-2021

Document Type 12 - Economic Development Priorities 2016 - 2021.pdf


 

13 - LEADER Programme Implementation

Document Type 13 - LEADER Programme.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Committee Chair
Details


Graeme Clark
SNP
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Alan Gardiner
Aligned Independent
Details


Sheena Lonchay
Progressive Independent
Details


Rob Merson
SNP
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Carl Nelson
Conservative
Details


Hamish Partridge
Troup
Aligned Independent
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Conservative
Details


Hamish Vernal
SNP
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Amanda Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Charles Buchan, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Jim Ingram, Cllr John Latham, Cllr Ron McKail, Cllr Fiona McRae , Cllr Cryle Shand, Cllr Anne Stirling, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Jill Webster,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from Jan 2007 to Jan 2017)