Infrastructure Services Committee 

One of four Policy Committees. Responsible for Economic Development, Planning and Building Standards, Property and Facilities Management, Protective Services and Waste Management, Roads and Landscape Services and Transportation.

 

Upcoming meeting


Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

Infrastructure Services Committee (Special Meeting) (Click for documents)

Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

Recent meetings


Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

  • 01 December 2016 - 14:30PM
  • Committee Room No.5, Woodhill House, Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

  • 01 December 2016 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room No. 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

  • 06 October 2016 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room No. 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

  • 18 August 2016 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room No. 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

  • 16 June 2016 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room No. 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair



David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Committee Chair
Details


Graeme Clark
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Alan Gardiner
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details


Sheena Lonchay
West Garioch
Progressive Independent
Details


Rob Merson
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Carl Nelson
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Hamish Partridge
Troup
Unaligned Independent
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Conservative
Details


Hamish Vernal
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details

Elected Substitute Members


Cllr Amanda Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Charles Buchan, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Jim Ingram, Cllr John Latham, Cllr Tom Malone, Cllr Ron McKail, Cllr Fiona McRae , Cllr Anne Robertson, Cllr Cryle Shand, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Jill Webster,

Infrastructure Services Committee