Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

Minutes & Appendix - 12 May 2015.pdf
 

 

49KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Declaration of Members' Interests


 

2 - Resolution

“In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to:-

  1. eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;
  2. advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and
  3. foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.”


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 21 April 2015

Document Type (03) Minutes & Appendix - 21 April 2015.pdf


 

4 - Intimation of Public Question Time


 

5 - Police Scotland Performance Monitoring and Operational Update

Document Type (05) Police Monitoring Report.pdf


 

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

 

6A - Erection of Office Accommodation at Land At Petmathen, Oyne

Planning document - APP/2014/4382

Document Type (06A) Office at Petmathen, Oyne final report.pdf


 

6B - Erection of Two Wind Turbines (Hub Height 64m : Total Height 99.5m) and Associated Infrastructure including Access Road at Site to the North of Hill of Rothmaise, Rothienorman, Inverurie

Planning document - APP/2014/2740

Document Type (06B) Wind turbine at Hill of Rothmaise, Rothienorman.pdf


 

7A - Formation of temporary car park, access and screen bunding at site to the south of B9119 Road, Arnhall, Westhill

Planning document - APP/2013/3415

Document Type (07A) Car Park at south of B9119, Westhill appendix 1.pdf

Document Type (07A) Car Park at south of B9119, Westhill appendix 2.pdf

Document Type (07A) Car Park at south of B9119, Westhill.pdf


 

7B - Erection of 10 detached dwellinghouses at land at Hillhead of Pitbee, Westerton, Chapel of Garioch

Planning document - APP/2014/3849

Document Type (07B) 10 dwellinghouses at Land at Hillhead of Pitbee.pdf


 

7C - Erection of 3 no. dwellinghouses and garages at land north of Premnay School, Auchleven, Insch; and Erection of 3 no. dwellinghouses and garages at site adjacent to Premnay Primary School, Auchleven, Insch.

Planning document - APP/2015/0408 Planning document - APP/2015/0443 

Document Type (07C) Dwellinghouses at Premnay Primary School.pdf


 

7D - Change of use from agricultural building to storage and distribution (Class 6) without complying with Condition 1 of PP APP/2014/0320 at Unit 1, South Fornet, Skene

Planning document - APP/2015/0658

Document Type (07D) CoU of building at Unit 1, South Fornet.pdf


 

7E - Change of use of building from agricultural to Class 5 (General Industrial) (Restrospective) at Units 4 and 5, South Fornet, Skene

Planning document - APP/2015/0663

Document Type (07E) CoU of building at Units 4 and 5 , South Fornet.pdf


 

7F - Erection of sub station and formation of access track and hard standing areas at Mains of Tertowie, Kinellar

Planning document - APP/2014/4338

Document Type (07F) Substation at Mains of Tertowie, Kinellar appendix.pdf

Document Type (07F) Substation at Mains of Tertowie, Kinellar.pdf


 

8 - Westhill Traffic Management Review 2015

Document Type (08) Westhill Traffic Management Review final.pdf


 

EDUCATION AND CHILDREN'S SERVICES

 

9 - Consultation Report on the Review of Kintore Primary School Zones

Document Type (09) Kintore Rezoning consultation report final.pdf


 

10 - Naming of the Second Kintore Primary School

Document Type (10) Kintore School Name Report.pdf


 

11 - School Roll Capping: Rayne North School

Document Type (11) Rayne North Capping Paper final.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Fergus Hood
East Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


Neil Baillie
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details


Lesley Berry
Inverurie and District
Conservative
Details


Marion Ewenson
Inverurie and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Martin Ford
East Garioch
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Victoria Harper
West Garioch
SNP
Details


Sebastian Leslie
West Garioch
Aligned Independent
Details


Ron McKail
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Hazel Smith
West Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Judy Whyte
Inverurie and District
Aligned Independent
Details

Garioch Area Committee