Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2018 10 30 FAC Minute - for signature.pdf
 

 

193KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolutions – consider and, if so decided, adopt the following resolution:

Public Sector Equality Duty

In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee agree in making decisions on the attached reports Members shall have due regard to the need to:

  1. eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;
  2. advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and
  3. foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type Public Sector Equality Duty - Guidance for Members.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of 25 September, 2018

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 3 FAC Minute.pdf


 

4A - Full Planning Permission For Erection of 5 Dwellinghouses at Land To The North East Of East Kinharrachie Farm, Kinharrachie, Ellon

Planning document - APP/2017/2718 

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 4A - 2017-2718.pdf


 

4B - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse at Plot at Coulliehare, Gushet Neuk, Pitmedden, Ellon

Planning document - APP/2018/0711

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 4B - 2018-0711.pdf


 

4C - Full Planning Permission for Formation of Sand School and Erection of Field Shelters (Retrospective) at Land to the South of St Congan's Den, Turriff

Planning document - APP/2018/0890

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 4C - 2018-0890.pdf


 

4D - Full Planning Permission for Erection of Dwellinghouse (Change of House type to Planning Permission Reference APP/2017/0872) at Site at Cross of Jackston, Rothienorman, Inverurie

Planning document - APP/2018/1688

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 4D - 2018-1688.pdf


 

5 - Masterplan for Residential Development at OP2 Site at Bonnyton Farm, Pitmedden

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 5 - Masterplan for OP2 Site at Bonnyton Farm, Pitmedden(R).pdf


 

6 - Planning Appeal Decision Notice - APP/2018/0161

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 6 - Planning Appeal Decision Notice - APP-2018-0161 - 15 Carolines Crescent, Ellon.pdf


 

7 - Local Review Body Decision Notice - LRB 426 APP/2018/0576

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 7 - Local Review Body Decision Notice LRB 426 APP-2018-0576.pdf


 

8 - A96 Dualling - Initial Route Options Consultation

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 8 - A96 Dualling - Initial Route Options Consultion.pdf


 

9 - Cross City Connections Consultation

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 9 - Cross City Connections Consultation.pdf


 

10 - Parental Involvement And Engagement Strategy 2018-2021 – “Learning Together In Aberdeenshire”

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 10 - Parental Involvement and Engagement Strategy 2018-2021 Learning Together in Aberdeenshire.pdf


 

11 - Aberdeenshire Local Development Plan 2021 – Main Issues Report

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 11 - Aberdeenshire Local Development Plan 2021- Main Issues Report.pdf


 

12 - Strategic Housing Investment Plan 2019-2024

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 12 - Strategic Housing Investment Plan 2019-2024.pdf


 

13 - Area Committee Budget 2018-2019

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 13 - Area Committee Budget 2018-2019.pdf


 

14 - Statement of Outstanding Business

Document Type 2018 10 30 Item 14 - Statement of Outstanding Business.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Isobel Davidson
Ellon and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Karen Adam
Mid-Formartine
SNP
Details


Sandy Duncan
Turriff and District
Independent
Details


Alastair Forsyth
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Jim Gifford
Mid-Formartine
Conservative
Details


Andrew Hassan
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


Anouk Kahanov-Kloppert
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Gillian Owen
Ellon and District
Conservative
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Richard Thomson
Ellon and District
SNP
Details

Formartine Area Committee