Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

2017 03 29 Audit Agenda Pack Public.pdf
 

 

3MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Declaration of Members’ Interests.


 

2 - Resolutions – Public Sector Equality Duty and Exempt Information


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of the Audit Committee of 15 February, 2017

Document Type (03) Audit Committee Minutes 15 February Draft 1.pdf


 

4 - Minute of Meeting of the Adjourned Audit Committee of 15 February, 2017

(TO FOLLOW)

Document Type Audit Committee 29 March (Adjourned) Draft.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 5 - Internal Audit Reports (Exempt) – Report by Chief Internal Auditor


 

(EXEMPT) 6 - Payroll Advance Payments – Verbal Update by Paul Matthews, HR Manager

Verbal Update


 

REPORTS BY CHIEF INTERNAL AUDITOR

 

7 - Internal Audit Reports (Public)

Document Type (07) Internal Audit Reports (Public).pdf


 

8 - Internal Audit Plan 2017/2018

Document Type (08) Internal Audit Plan 2017-18.pdf


 

REPORTS BY DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS SERVICES

 

9 - External Auditor’s Audit Report 2015/2016 – Progress on Action Plan

Document Type (09) External Auditors Report 2015-2016 - Progesss on Action Plan.pdf


 

10 - External Auditor’s Annual Plan

Document Type (10) External Auditors Annual Plan .pdf


 

11 - Internal Control Compliance and Good Governance

Document Type (11) Internal Control Compliance and Good Governance.pdf


 

12 -  Progress with Actions from Previous Audit Committee Meetings

Document Type (12) Actions from Previous Meetings.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Gillian Owen
Ellon and District
Conservative
Committee Chair
Details


Ross Cassie
Troup
SNP
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Peter Bellarby
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Nan Cullinane
East Garioch
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Aligned Independent
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Cryle Shand
Mid-Formartine
SNP
Details


Bryan Stuart
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details


Ian Tait
Fraserburgh and District
Unaligned Independent
Details


Michael Watt
Fraserburgh and District
Aligned Independent
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Colin Clark, Cllr Carl Nelson, Cllr Margo Stewart,

Audit Committee (from 27 January 2017)