Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

2019 03 21 ISC Minute.pdf
 

 

51KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Resolutions

Document Type (02) PSED Guidance.pdf


 

2A - Public Sector Equality Duty

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-

(1)       to have due regard to the need to:-

(a)       eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(b)       advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(c)        foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 

(2)       where an Equality Impact Assessment is provided, to consider its contents and take those into account when reaching a decision.


 

Planning and Building Standards

 

3 - APP/2018/2227 – Full Planning Permission for Erection of 13 Dwellinghouses and 34 Flats and Associated Infrastructure at Phase 01-A, Mackie Village, Ury Estates, Ury, Stonehaven; and APP/2018/2228 - Full Planning Permission for 20 Dwellinghouses and 24 Flats and Associated Infrastructure at Phase 01-B, Mackie Village, Ury Estate, Ury, Stonehaven; and APP/2018/2228 - Full Planning Permission for 20 Dwellinghouses and 24 Flats and Associated Infrastructure at Phase 01-B, Mackie Village, Ury Estate, Ury, Stonehaven.

Planning document - APP/2018/2227  No Link Available!!
Planning document - APP/2018/2228  No Link Available!!

Document Type (03) Ury Estate rpt.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Anne Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Rosemary Bruce, Cllr Alison Evison, Cllr Marion Ewenson, Cllr Mark Findlater, Cllr Martin Ford, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Dominic Lonchay, Cllr Michael Roy, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Judy Whyte,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)