Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

3 Feb ISC Special Minute Final.docx
 

 

26KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declarations of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Public Sector Equality Duty

Consider, and if so decided, adopt the following resolution:-

 

(1)      to have due regard to the need to:-

 

(a)      eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(b)      advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(c)      foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

 

(2)      where an Equality Impact Assessment is provided, to consider its contents and take those into account when reaching a decision.

 

Document Type Equalities Agenda Note (A).pdf


 

PLANNING AND BUILDING STANDARDS

 

3 - Full Planning Permission for Erection of 1 No. Wind Turbine (Hub Height 32 Metres), Total Height 45.5 Metres; Siting of Equipment Cabin and Formation of Vehicular Access at Beechwood, Burnend, Forglen, Turriff – Reference: APP/2013/2779

Request to Speak

Planning document - APP/2013/2779

Document Type (3) APP 2013 2779 ISC Report.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Committee Chair
Details


Graeme Clark
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Unaligned Independent
Details


Mark Findlater
Troup
Conservative
Details


Alan Gardiner
Peterhead North and Rattray
Aligned Independent
Details


Sheena Lonchay
West Garioch
Progressive Independent
Details


Rob Merson
Ellon and District
SNP
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Carl Nelson
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Hamish Partridge
Troup
Unaligned Independent
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Conservative
Details


Hamish Vernal
Inverurie and District
SNP
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Amanda Allan, Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Charles Buchan, Cllr Sandy Duncan, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Jim Ingram, Cllr John Latham, Cllr Ron McKail, Cllr Fiona McRae , Cllr Gillian Owen, Cllr Anne Robertson, Cllr Cryle Shand, Cllr Richard Thomson, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Jill Webster,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)