Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017) 

One of four Policy Committees.  Responsibilities include economic development and protective services, planning and building standards, transportation, and roads, landscape services and waste management and matters relating to the Aberdeen City Region Deal and visitor attractions.

Upcoming meeting


Infrastructure Services Committee 29/11/2018 (Click for documents)

Infrastructure Services Committee 24/01/2019 (Click for documents)

Infrastructure Services Committee 14/03/2019 (Click for documents)

Recent meetings


Infrastructure Services Committee 04/10/2018 (Click for documents)

  • 04 October 2018 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee 23/08/2018 (Click for documents)

  • 23 August 2018 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee 21/06/2018 (Click for documents)

  • 21 June 2018 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee 10/05/2018 (Click for documents)

  • 10 May 2018 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Infrastructure Services Committee (Click for documents)

  • 15 March 2018 - 10:15AM
  • Committee Room No. 5 Woodhill House Westburn Road Aberdeen
  • AB16 5GB Click for Map

Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


John Cox
Banff and District
Aligned Independent
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Wendy Agnew
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details


David Aitchison
Westhill and District
SNP
Details


George Carr
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Jim Ingram
Central Buchan
SNP
Details


Paul Johnston
Mid-Formartine
Democratic Independent and Green Group
Details


John Latham
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Dominic Lonchay
East Garioch
Conservative
Details


Ian Mollison
North Kincardine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Glen Reid
East Garioch
SNP
Details


Stephen Smith
Peterhead South and Cruden
SNP
Details


Robbie Withey
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Geva Blackett, Cllr Rosemary Bruce, Cllr Ross Cassie, Cllr Alison Evison, Cllr Marion Ewenson, Cllr Mark Findlater, Cllr Martin Ford, Cllr Jim Gifford, Cllr Michael Roy, Cllr Brian Topping, Cllr Iris Walker, Cllr Sandy Wallace, Cllr Judy Whyte,

Infrastructure Services Committee (from 27 January 2017)