Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

15 02 18 - Communities Minute .pdf
 

 

240KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2A - Statement on Equalities

Document Type (02) Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

2B - Resolution:


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of the Communities Committee of 21 December, 2017

Document Type (03) Communities Minute 21 12 17.pdf


 

4 - Police Scotland - Thematic Report Human Trafficking

Document Type (04) Police Scotland - Thematic Repot Human Trafficking.pdf


 

5 - Progress with Actions from Previous Communities Committee Meetings

Document Type (05) Communities Cttee Action Log.pdf


 

6 - Annual Police Plan 2018/19

Document Type (06) Consultation on the Police Scotland Annual Plan 2018-19.pdf


 

7 - Financial Monitoring for the Period Ended 31 December, 2017

Document Type (07) Financial Monitoring for the Period Ending December 2017.pdf


 

8 - Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Financial Monitoring - 31 December 2017

Document Type (08) Housing Revenue Account - Revenue and Capital Monitoring Report - December 2017.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 9 - Health and Social Care Partnership Work Plan


 

(EXEMPT) 10 - Annual Work Plan for Housing – Procurement Approval


 

(EXEMPT) 11 - Culture & Sports Services Work Plan


 

(EXEMPT) 12 - Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Reactive Heating Upgrades 2015-2020


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Chair
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Details


Dianne Beagrie
Peterhead North and Rattray
Conservative
Details


Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Paul Gibb
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Conservative
Details


Andrew Hassan
Mid-Formartine
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Andy Kille
Fraserburgh and District
Conservative
Details


Doreen Mair
Fraserburgh and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Gwyneth Petrie
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
SNP
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Ann Ross
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Conservative
Details


Sandy Wallace
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Conservative
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Neil Baillie, Cllr Marion Buchan, Cllr Sarah Dickinson, Cllr Eileen Durno, Cllr Alan Fakley, Cllr Victoria Harper, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Anouk Kahanov-Kloppert, Cllr Alistair McKelvie, Cllr Ian Mollison, Cllr Hamish Partridge, Cllr Glen Reid, Cllr Hazel Smith, Cllr Robbie Withey,

Communities Committee (from 27 January 2017)