Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

2017 02 23 CC Agenda Pack Public.pdf
 

 

5MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Sederunt and Declaration of Members’ Interests


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Committee, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

 

(i)         eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)        advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)       foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type (2) Equalities Agenda Note.pdf


 

3 - Minute of Meeting of the Social Work and Housing Committee of 12 January, 2017

Document Type (3) 12 01 2017 - SWH Minute.pdf


 

4 - Scottish Fire and Rescue Service – Performance Report - April to December, 2016

Document Type (4) SFRS Performance Reporting Feb.pdf


 

5 - Review of Scottish Fire and Rescue Service Aberdeenshire Local Fire and Rescue Plan

Document Type (5) SFRS Review of Aberdeenshire Local Fire and Rescue Plan.pdf


 

6 - Police Scotland – Performance Monitoring and Operational Updates

Document Type (6) Report - (Apr-Dec 2016) Police Performance.pdf


 

7 - Financial Monitoring as at 31 December, 2016

Document Type (7) COM Rev Budget Monitoring December 2016.pdf


 

8 - Housing Service Quarterly Performance: Exception Reporting – Quarter 3

Document Type (8) Housing Service Quarterly Performance Q3.pdf


 

9 - Housing Revenue Account Business Plan

Document Type (9) Housing Revenue Account Business Plan.pdf


 

10 - Additions to New Build Affordable Housing Phase 6 Programme

Document Type (10) New Build Affordable Housing Projects.pdf


 

11 - Sport and Physical Activity Pricing Policy

Document Type (11) Pricing Policy Revised.pdf


Committee Chair and Vice Chair



Anne Allan
Peterhead North and Rattray
SNP
Committee Chair
Details


Raymond Christie
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Scottish Labour
Committee Vice Chair
Details

Committee members



Geva Blackett
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
SNP
Details


Edie Chapman
Central Buchan
Conservative
Details


Linda Clark
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
SNP
Details


Allison Grant
West Garioch
SNP
Details


Allan Hendry
Mid-Formartine
SNP
Details


Bill Howatson
Mearns
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alisan Norrie
Turriff and District
Aligned Independent
Details


Patricia Oddie
West Garioch
Conservative
Details


Anne Robertson
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Dave Stewart
Mearns
Unaligned Independent
Details


Iris Walker
Westhill and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details

Substitute Members


Cllr Alastair Bews, Cllr George Carr, Cllr Karen Clark, Cllr Richard Cowling, Cllr Nan Cullinane, Cllr Jean Dick, Cllr Moira Ingleby, Cllr Lenny Pirie, Cllr Stuart Pratt, Cllr Norman Smith, Cllr Iain Taylor, Cllr Hamish Vernal,

Communities Committee (from 27 January 2017)