Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

AGENDA PACK.pdf
 

 

1MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE


 

2 - DECLARATIONS OF INTEREST


 

3 - STATEMENT OF EQUALITIES

Consider and if so decided, adopt - "In line with the Council's legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Board, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to":-

(i)   eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii) advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)  foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type Item 3- Statement on Equalities.pdf


 

4 - MINUTES OF BOARD MEETING OF 3 OCTOBER 2019 FOR APPROVAL

Document Type Item 4 - Minute of Meeting 2 October 2019.pdf


 

5 - APPLICATION FOR EXTENDED HOURS - BURNETT ARMS - HEARING

Document Type Item 5 - Application for Extended Hours - Burnett Arms - Hearing.pdf


 

6 - APPLICATION FOR REVIEW OF A PERSONAL LICENCE - JAMES SCOTT - HEARING

Document Type Item 6 - Appliction for Reveiw of a Personal Licence - James Scott - Hearing.pdf


 

7 - APPLICATION FOR PREMISES LICENCE - NON CONTENTIOUS

Document Type Item 7 - Application for Premises Licence - Non Contentious.pdf


 

8 - APPLICATION FOR MAJOR VARIATION OF PREMISES LICENCE - NON-CONTENTIOUS

Document Type Item 8 - Application for Major Variation - Non Contentious.pdf


 

9 - PREMISES CEASED TO HAVE EFFECT UNDER S28(5)(B)

Document Type Item 9 - Premises Ceased to Have Effect.pdf


 

ADDITIONAL REPORTS

 

10(i) - Board Date Report 2020 - April 2021

Document Type Item 10(i) - Board Date Report 2020 - April 2021 V2.pdf


 

10(ii) - Report on Non-Payment of Annual Fees

Document Type Item 10(ii) - Non-Payment of Annual Fees 2019.pdf


 

10(iii) - Review of Licensing Board Structure in Aberdeenshire

Document Type Item 10(iii) - Review of Licensing Board Structure in Aberdeenshire.pdf


 

11 - DATE OF NEXT MEETING - 5 FEBRUARY 2021


Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
SNP
Details

Licensing Board - South