Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

Agenda Pack.pdf
 

 

11MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - APOLOGIES FOR ABSENCE


 

2 - DECLARATION OF INTEREST


 

3 - STATEMENT OF EQUALITIES

Consider and if so decided, adopt - "In line with the Council's legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Board, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to":-

(i)   eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii) advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)  foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type ITEM 3 - STATEMENT OF EQUALITIES.pdf


 

4 - MINUTES OF BOARD MEETING OF 5 JUNE 2019 FOR APPROVAL

Document Type ITEM 4 - MINUTES OF BOARD MEETING OF 5 JUNE 2019 FOR APPROVAL.pdf


 

ADDITIONAL REPORTS

 

5(i) - ABERDEENSHIRE LOCAL OUTCOMES IMPROVEMENT PLAN (LOIP) AND LOCALITY PLANNING ANNUAL REPORTING

Document Type ITEM 5 - ABERDEENSHIRE LOCAL OUTCOMES IMPROVEMENT PLAN AND LOCALITY PLANNING ANNUAL REPORTING.pdf


 

5(ii) - CHIEF CONSTABLE'S REPORT TO THE SOUTH ABERDEENSHIRE LICENSING BOARD FOR THE PERIOD 1ST APRIL 2018 TO 31ST MARCH 2019

Document Type ITEM 5(ii) - CHIEF CONSTABLE'S REPORT TO THE SOUTH ABERDEENSHIRE LICENSING BOARD FOR PERIOD 1ST APRIL 2018 TO 31 MARCH 2019.pdf


 

5(iii) - FEE REVIEW DRAFT REPORT TO THE LICENSING BOARDS

Document Type ITEM 5(iii) - FEE REVIEW DRAFT REPORT TO LICENSING BOARDS.pdf


 

5(iv) - EQUALITY ACT 2010 (SPECIFIC DUTIES)(SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2012 INCLUDING APPENDIX 1 & 2

Document Type ITEM 5(iv) - EQUALITY ACT 2010 (SPECIFIC DUTIES)(SCOTLAND) REGULATION 2012 - INCLUDING APPENDIX 1 & 2.pdf


 

6 - DATE OF NEXT MEETING - 2 OCTOBER 2019


Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
SNP
Details

Licensing Board - South