Meeting details


 

Meeting Minutes

 SizeFormat

3. Minutes of Board Meeting of 4 October 2017.pdf
 

 

33KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

Agenda Pack - Public.pdf
 

 

176KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Apologies


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- “In line with the Council’s legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Board, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to”:-

(i)         eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii)        advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

  (iii)       foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.

Document Type 2. Statement on Equalities.pdf


 

3 - Minutes of Board Meeting of 4 October 2017 - for approval

Document Type 3. Minutes of Board Meeting of 4 October 2017.pdf


 

4 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 Applications for Premises Licence and Provisional Premises Licence - Non Contentious

Document Type 4. Applications for Premises Licence.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 5 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 Application for Personal Licence - Rebecca Louise Gill - Hearing


 

(EXEMPT) 6 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 Report on Personal Licence - Calum Leiper - Hearing


 

ADDITIONAL REPORTS

 

7(i) - Policy Statement Timetable Updated

Document Type 7(i). Policy Statement Timetable Updated.pdf


 

7(ii) - Board Report on Licensing Forums

Document Type 7(ii). Board Report on Licensing Forums.pdf


 

7(iii) - Approved Meeting Dates 2018/2019

Document Type 7(iii). Approved Meeting Dates 2018-2019.pdf


 

8 - Date of Next Meeting - 7 February 2018


Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
SNP
Details

Licensing Board - South