Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

South Agenda Pack Public.pdf
 

 

550KB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

0 - Agenda Pack


 

1 - Apologies for Absence


 

2 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- "In line with the Council's legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Board, inmaking decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the ned to":-

(i) eliminate discrimination, harassment and victimisation;

(ii) advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii) forster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it.


 

3 - Item 3 Minutes - October

Document Type Item 3 Minutes - October.pdf


 

4 - Item 4 Non Contentious Premises Licences

Document Type Item 4 Non Contentious Premises Licences.pdf


 

5 - Item 5 - Non Contentious - Major Variations

Document Type Item 5 - Non Contentious - Major Variations.pdf


 

6 - Additional Reports

Document Type Item 6(i) Applications issued under delegated powers.pdf


 

6(i) - Item 6(i) Applications issued under delegated powers

Document Type Item 6(i) Applications issued under delegated powers.pdf


 

6(ii) - Item 6(ii) Personal Licences issued under delegated powers

Document Type Item 6(ii) Personal Licences issued under delegated powers.pdf


 

6(iii) - Item 6(iii) Revoked Personal Licences

Document Type Item 6(iii) Revoked Personal Licences.pdf


 

6(iv) - Item 6(iv) Update Report

Document Type Item 6(iv) Update Report.pdf


 

6(v) - Item 6(v) Occasional Licences issued

Document Type Item 6(v) Occasional Licences issued.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 6 - (vi)Item 6(vi) Report on Premises Licences - Layout Plans


 

6(vii) - Date of Next Meeting - 1 February 2017


Committee members



Peter Argyle
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Alastair Bews
North Kincardine
SNP
Details


Rosemary Bruce
Banchory and Mid-Deeside
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Jeff Hutchison
Mearns
Conservative
Details


Alistair McKelvie
Westhill and District
Conservative
Details


Colin Pike
North Kincardine
Conservative
Details


Dennis Robertson
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
SNP
Details


Leigh Wilson
Mearns
SNP
Details

Licensing Board - South