Meeting details


 

Agenda Documents

 SizeFormat

Public Agenda Pack.pdf
 

 

25MB

Microsoft Word

Agenda Items



 

1 - Apologies for Absence


 

2 - Declarations of Interest


 

3 - Statement on Equalities

Consider, and if so decided, adopt:- "In line with the Council's legal duty under section 149 of the Equality Act 2010 the Board, in making decisions on the attached reports, shall have due regard to the need to":-

(i)      eliminate discrimination, harrassment and victimisation;

(ii)     advance equality of opportunity between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it; and

(iii)    foster good relations between those who share a protected characteristic and persons who do not share it

 


 

4 - Minutes of Board Meetings of 18th and 24th April 2019 - For Approval

Document Type Item 4(a) - Minutes of Meeting - 18 April 2019.pdf

Document Type Item 4(b) - Minutes of Meeting - 24 April 2019..pdf


 

5 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 - Application for Major Variation of Premises Licences - Non-Contentious Applications - Hearing

Document Type Item 5 - Non-Contentious Major Variations Report.pdf


 

(EXEMPT) 6 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 - Application for Grant of Personal Licence - Sean Alexander Duncan - Hearing


 

(EXEMPT) 7 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 - Application for Review of Personal Licence - Kenneth Charles Hawkins - Hearing


 

(EXEMPT) 8 - Licensing (Scotland) Act 2005 - Application for Renewal of Personal Licence - Kenneth Charles Hawkins - Hearing


 

ADDITIONAL REPORTS

 

9i - Scottish Government Consultation on Occasional Licence Fees

Document Type Item 9i - Occasional Licence Report.pdf


 

9ii - Licensing Matters Event - Planning Meeting Report

Document Type Item 9ii - LME Planning Meeting Report.pdf


 

9iii - Aberdeenshire Licensing Boards Function Report 2018-2019

Document Type Item 9iii(a) - Board - Cover Report for Functions Report June 2019.pdf

Document Type Item 9iii(b) - Aberdeenshire Licensing Boards Function Report 2019-2019 Final.pdf


 

10 - Date of Next Meeting - 28 August 2019


Committee members



Stephen Calder
Peterhead South and Cruden
Independent
Details


Sandy Duncan
Turriff and District
Independent
Details


Alastair Forsyth
Turriff and District
SNP
Details


Glen Reynolds
Banff and District
SNP
Details


Michael Roy
Banff and District
Conservative
Details


Anne Stirling
Turriff and District
Scottish Liberal Democrat
Details


Iain Taylor
Turriff and District
Conservative
Details


Brian Topping
Fraserburgh and District
SNP
Details

Licensing Board - North